Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2019 Spring Opener - CASRA

May 25, 2019

Chicago IL, USA

Entry Crew
Archimedes III - C &C 115
  • Joe Hummel
Banter - J 88
  • Ben Marden
Dutch - J 88
  • John & Jordan Leahey
Eagle - Sydney 38
  • Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Erica - T-10
  • Brian Kaczor
Heartbreaker - 1D35
  • Eric Oesterle
Meat - T-10
  • Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
Minister - LS10
  • Blane Boynton
  • Cindy Boynton
  • Virginia Debbink
  • Alexandre Gaudieri
  • Hannah Weaver
  • Jim Wynne
Mojo - Beneteau First 40.7
  • Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander
Mutiny - T10
  • John Schellenbach
Perspicacity - Tartan Ten
  • Robert Cohen
  • Adam Collins
  • Abbey Gavrila
  • Anna Milleker
  • William Milleker
  • aimee smith
Proving Run - T-10
  • Andrew Roccasalva
Pura Vida - J 111
  • John Kalanik
Retention - Tartan 10
  • John Croll
Rhumb Runner - Beneteau First 40.7
  • Katie Goldman
Vayu - Beneteau First 40.7
  • Ron Buzil
Warlock - J 111
  • Tom Dickson
Water Works - T-10
  • Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
Winnebago - LS 10
  • Tim Rathbun
Wired - Beneteau First 40.7
  • Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton

Spring Opener Course

  • T-10 (One Design - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    New Lenox 1 IL USA Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor
    1. 10/RET
    2. 1
    3. 1
    12.0
    Chicago 2 IL USA Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach
    1. 10/RET
    2. 2
    3. 2
    14.0
    Chicago 3 IL USA Retention Tartan 10 John Croll
    1. 10/RET
    2. 3
    3. 3
    16.0
    Chicago 4 IL USA Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
    1. 10/DNS
    2. 4
    3. 4
    18.0
    River Forest 5 IL USA Perspicacity Tartan Ten Robert Cohen
    1. 1
    2. 10/DNS
    3. 10/DNS
    21.0
    Edward Mui 6 Craig Roehl Chicago Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley
    Chicago 7 IL USA Minister LS10 Blane & Cindy Boynton
    1. 10/DNS
    2. 10/DNS
    3. 10/DNS
    30.0
    Chicago 8 IL USA Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva
    1. 10/DNS
    2. 10/DNS
    3. 10/DNS
    30.0
    Joliet 9 IL USA Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun
    1. 10/DNS
    2. 10/DNS
    3. 10/DNS
    30.0

  • Beneteau First 40.7 (One Design - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Chicago 1 IL USA Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    3.0
    Evanston 2 IL USA Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 3
    7.0
    Chicago 3 IL USA Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 2
    8.0
    Park RIdge 4 IL USA Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
    1. 5/DNS
    2. 5/DNS
    3. 5/DNS
    15.0

  • PHRF 4 (PHRF_ToT - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Chicago 1 IL USA Banter J 88 Ben Marden
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 4/DNS
    6.0
    Wilmette 2 IL USA Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 4/DNS
    8.0
    Denver 3 CO USA Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey
    1. 4/DNS
    2. 4/DNS
    3. 4/DNS
    12.0

  • PHRF 2 (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Chicago 1 IL USA Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4.0
    Chicago 2 IL USA Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    5.0
    Glen Ellyn 3 IL USA Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    9.0
    Chicago 4 IL USA Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson
    1. 5/DNS
    2. 5/DNS
    3. 5/DNS
    15.0

    Original Event Site