Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2014 The Newport Regatta® featuring Bacardi Newport Race Week

July 11 - 13, 2014

Newport RI, USA

Course

  • ( - 32 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Salem 1 MA USA VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson
    1. 33/DNC
    33.0

    Newport Regatta- Division 1 Course

  • J 24 (One Design - 18 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Jamestown 1 RI USA Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 9
    5. 1
    6. 3
    8.0
    Jamestown 2 RI USA Pipe Dream J 24 Mike Marshall
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 10
    5. 2
    6. 1
    10.0
    Rochester 3 NY USA none N/A Mike Ingham
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 5
    5. 7
    6. 2
    14.0
    Tokyo 4 JPN N/A Sokokumaru J 24 Sumio Shimoyama
    1. 4
    2. 6
    3. 7
    4. 2
    5. 5
    6. 11
    24.0
    Cumberland 5 RI USA 4116 J 24 Kevin Coughlin
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 8
    4. 1
    5. 6
    6. 7
    25.0
    Huntington 6 NY USA Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin
    1. 7
    2. 10
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 6
    26.0
    Quebec 7 Quebec Canada NAVTECH.ca J 24 Thomas E. Barbeau
    1. 5
    2. 8
    3. 4
    4. 14
    5. 9
    6. 5
    31.0
    Newport 8 RI USA Dogfish J 24 Bob Kinsman
    1. 10
    2. 4
    3. 9
    4. 11
    5. 19/DNF
    6. 4
    38.0
    Middletown 9 NJ USA Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone / Doug Toney Brad Russell / Matt Kayla Bennett
    1. 9
    2. 12
    3. 16
    4. 3
    5. 8
    6. 10
    42.0
    Oswego 10 NY USA OZ J 24 Tom Doran
    1. 8
    2. 9
    3. 6
    4. 15
    5. 11
    6. 8
    42.0
    Newport 11 RI USA Eskimo Sisters J 24 Tim Corbett / Mike "The Big Fella" Campbell
    1. 13
    2. 7
    3. 10
    4. 16
    5. 3
    6. 13
    46.0
    Westborough 12 MA USA On the Beach J 24 Lee Buress / Armelle Delaforcade / Mark Makuch
    1. 11
    2. 14
    3. 15
    4. 7
    5. 10
    6. 9
    51.0
    Scituate 13 MA USA Little Martha N/A Chris Clancy
    1. 12
    2. 13
    3. 11
    4. 6
    5. 12
    6. 19/DNS
    54.0
    Newport 14 RI USA Bearlymuven J 24 Lindsey Nahmias Turowski
    1. 14
    2. 11
    3. 13
    4. 8
    5. 15
    6. 14
    60.0
    Penfeild 15 NE USA PT Blister J 24 Skylar Munger / Tom King Roy Ingham / Peter Ryan TED
    1. 15
    2. 16
    3. 14
    4. 12
    5. 13
    6. 12
    66.0
    Jamestown 16 RI USA Island Bound J 24 Timothy Pennington
    1. 16
    2. 15
    3. 12
    4. 13
    5. 14
    6. 15
    69.0
    Newport 17 RI USA Heffa J 24 Margaret Borden
    1. 17
    2. 17
    3. 17
    4. 19/DNC
    5. 19/DNC
    6. 19/DNS
    89.0
    Newport 18 RI USA Invictus N/A Chris Sheldon
    1. 19/DNF
    2. 19/DNS
    3. 19/DNS
    4. 19/DNS
    5. 19/DNF
    6. 19/DNS
    95.0

  • J 70 (One Design - 31 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Jr 1 Arnold MD Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune
    St. Petersburg 2 FL USA Touch2Play J 70 Martin Kullman
    1. 3
    2. 7
    3. 9
    4. 8
    5. 1
    6. 5
    24.0
    Portsmouth 3 RI USA Rascal J 70 Will Welles
    1. 8
    2. 1
    3. 6
    4. 13
    5. 6
    6. 9
    30.0
    Dallas 4 TX USA Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel / Jay Lutz
    1. 11
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 15
    5. 10
    6. 6
    31.0
    New Orleans 5 LA USA Joust J 70 Tim Molony
    1. 12
    2. 9
    3. 15
    4. 7
    5. 2
    6. 3
    33.0
    S Dartmouth 6 MA USA NBYC J70 Andy Herlihy
    1. 17
    2. 6
    3. 11
    4. 3
    5. 12
    6. 2
    34.0
    Marblehead 7 MA USA Africa J 70 Jud Smith
    1. 1
    2. 12
    3. 8
    4. 6
    5. 11
    6. 10
    36.0
    Somerville 8 MA USA Spring J 70 Dave Franzel
    1. 7
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 22
    6. 18
    37.0
    Perth Amboy 9 NJ USA Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Mackevich / Max Skelley
    1. 13
    2. 18
    3. 1
    4. 5
    5. 13
    6. 8
    40.0
    Weston 10 MA USA Savasana J 70 Brian Keane
    1. 9
    2. 5
    3. 7
    4. 20
    5. 19
    6. 1
    41.0
    Boston 11 MA USA MUSE J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg-Earl / Stu Johnstone / Garrett Woodworth
    1. 2
    2. 10
    3. 17
    4. 25
    5. 5
    6. 15
    49.0
    Minneapolis 12 MN USA Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning
    1. 4
    2. 19
    3. 5
    4. 17
    5. 4
    6. 32/DNS
    49.0
    Stonington 13 CT USA Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack
    1. 24
    2. 15
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 9
    6. 24
    53.0
    Annapolis 14 MD USA Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey
    1. 6
    2. 17
    3. 16
    4. 11
    5. 8
    6. 13
    54.0
    Miami 15 FL USA Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter / John MacCausland
    1. 10
    2. 11
    3. 21
    4. 18
    5. 15
    6. 7
    61.0
    Jamestown 16 RI USA Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech
    1. 15
    2. 13
    3. 32/DNS
    4. 16
    5. 7
    6. 21
    72.0
    Greenwich 17 CT USA Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher / Brian Hayes
    1. 19
    2. 8
    3. 10
    4. 22
    5. 16
    6. 20
    73.0
    Marblehead 18 MA USA Hurricane J 70 Ian & Alex Cook / Charley Cook / Steve Novak
    1. 23
    2. 16
    3. 18
    4. 10
    5. 20
    6. 12
    76.0
    Coral Gables 19 FL USA Thin Ice J 70 Stuart Hebb
    1. 16
    2. 14
    3. 27
    4. 23
    5. 18
    6. 11
    82.0
    Marblehead 20 MA USA Spark J 70 Johan Goedkoop
    1. 18
    2. 24
    3. 19
    4. 14
    5. 14
    6. 19
    84.0
    Annapolis 21 MD USA Mummbles J 70 Brad Kauffman
    1. 22
    2. 20
    3. 12
    4. 9
    5. 25
    6. 32/DNS
    88.0
    San Francisco 22 CA USA Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / Ian Liberty / Mateo Vargas
    1. 21
    2. 23
    3. 13
    4. 21
    5. 24
    6. 14
    92.0
    Boston 23 MA USA Scamp J 70 Matt Hooks
    1. 14
    2. 22
    3. 20
    4. 24
    5. 21
    6. 17
    94.0
    Middletown 24 RI USA Lickety Split N/A Stanley Edwards
    1. 28
    2. 21
    3. 22
    4. 12
    5. 17
    6. 23
    95.0
    Annapolis 25 MD USA Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff
    1. 25
    2. 25
    3. 14
    4. 19
    5. 23
    6. 16
    97.0
    Easton 26 CT USA F4WD J 70 Allan Stern / Bill Walker / Ben Page / Guy Rittger
    1. 20
    2. 27
    3. 25
    4. 26
    5. 27
    6. 32/DNS
    125.0
    Annapolis 27 MD USA Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans
    1. 26
    2. 26
    3. 26
    4. 28
    5. 28
    6. 22
    128.0
    Whitefish 28 MT USA Cloudsourced J 70 Stuart Williams
    1. 27
    2. 29
    3. 29
    4. 27
    5. 26
    6. 25
    134.0
    New York 29 NY USA Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann
    1. 29
    2. 28
    3. 24
    4. 29
    5. 32/DNF
    6. 32/DNS
    142.0
    Barrington 30 RI USA Juju J 70 Clare McMillan
    1. 30
    2. 30
    3. 28
    4. 30
    5. 29
    6. 32/DNS
    147.0
    Newport 31 RI USA n/a J 70 Bill Hallowell / Stetson Hallowell / Wesley Cain
    1. 31
    2. 31
    3. 30
    4. 32/DNF
    5. 32/DNS
    6. 32/DNS
    156.0

  • Melges 20 (One Design - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Jupiter 1 FL USA Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor / Joey Mello / Bill Hardesty
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 4
    6. 1
    7. 2
    8. 1
    9. 3
    15.0
    Stamford 2 CT USA Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Maxwell Fraser / Jonny Golden Berry
    1. 1
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 4
    9. 2
    17.0
    Houston 3 TX USA Velocity Audi Melges 20 Clay Broussard / Matt Woodworth / Bruce Broussard
    1. 6
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 5
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 4
    8. 2
    9. 1
    27.0
    Pacific Palisades 4 CA USA Pacific Yankee Audi Melges 20 Drew Freides / Chad Corning / Charlie Smythe
    1. 3
    2. 6
    3. 6
    4. 3
    5. 5
    6. 3
    7. 1
    8. 3
    9. 4
    28.0
    Annapolis 5 MD USA D I E S E L Audi Melges 20 Tate Russack
    1. 5
    2. 1
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 2
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 5
    9. 7/DNS
    32.0
    Tiburon 6 CA USA Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 6
    7. 6
    8. 6
    9. 7/DNS
    38.0

  • Swan 42 (One Design - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Newport 1 RI USA Daring Swan 42 John Hele
    1. 1
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 2
    14.0
    Boston 2 MA USA Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 7
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 3
    15.0
    Stamford 3 CT USA Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver
    1. 6
    2. 1
    3. 6
    4. 8
    5. 4
    6. 1
    18.0
    Swampscott 4 MA USA Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 6
    5. 7
    6. 8
    21.0
    Florence 5 ITA N/A Cuordileone Swan 42 Ettore Mattiello
    1. 7
    2. 6
    3. 9
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 6
    23.0
    Newport 6 RI USA Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Ted Madara
    1. 8
    2. 4
    3. 5
    4. 7
    5. 1
    6. 7
    24.0
    Jamestown 7 RI USA Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis
    1. 3
    2. 8
    3. 1
    4. 9
    5. 8
    6. 5
    25.0
    Bay Shore 8 NY USA Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard
    1. 4
    2. 9
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 9
    6. 4
    25.0
    London 9 GBR N/A Conpsiracy Swan 42 Henry Woods
    1. 9
    2. 7
    3. 8
    4. 3
    5. 6
    6. 9
    33.0

    Newport Regatta- Division 2 Course

  • Star (One Design - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Park City 1 UT USA Serendipity Star William Watson / Drew Plominski
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 5
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    9. 3
    13.0
    Oxford 2 MD USA USA 8067 Star Schuyler Benson / Andrew Parish
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 4
    8. 4
    9. 4
    20.0
    Bethlehem 3 PA USA 8087 Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 4
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 2
    9. 2
    20.0
    Rowayton 4 CT USA 7471 Star John Edenbach
    1. 6/DNC
    2. 6/DNC
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 2
    8. 3
    9. 1
    25.0
    Wakefield 5 RI USA Opus 2 Star Dwight Escalera
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 5
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 5
    9. 5
    35.0

  • 5O5 (One Design - 13 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Westwood 1 MA USA Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner / Mark Zagol
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 1
    6.0
    Portsmouth 2 NH USA USA 8854 505 Craig Thompson / Mike Curtin
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 6
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 4
    15.0
    Newport 3 RI USA The Flying Wasp 505 John Storck III / Alden Reid
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 7
    5. 2
    6. 3
    7. 2
    19.0
    Newport 4 RI USA 8821 505 Michael Komar / Carson Turowski
    1. 2
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 6
    5. 5
    6. 5
    7. 14/DNC
    26.0
    Littleton 5 MA USA Marini 505 Sol Marini / Duane Delfosse
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 7
    7. 8
    31.0
    Hingham 6 MA USA Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney / Gordon Russell
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 9
    4. 2
    5. 9
    6. 8
    7. 6
    32.0
    Hampton 7 VA USA Benchmark 505 Henry Amthor / Sarah Palin
    1. 8
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 8
    5. 8
    6. 6
    7. 3
    39.0
    Bristol 8 RI USA 505 505 Whit Duncan
    1. 10
    2. 10
    3. 8
    4. 9
    5. 6
    6. 4
    7. 5
    42.0
    Chicago 9 IL USA Bubbles of Happiness 505 Katherine Long / Stephen Long
    1. 9
    2. 9
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 14/DNC
    6. 10
    7. 8.7/RDG
    45.7
    West Mystic 10 CT USA AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth
    1. 7
    2. 8
    3. 10
    4. 14/DNS
    5. 7
    6. 9
    7. 7
    48.0
    Charlestown 11 RI USA No Surrender 505 Michael Breton / Tom Hurwitch
    1. 11
    2. 11
    3. 11
    4. 14/DNS
    5. 14/DNC
    6. 14/DNC
    7. 14/DNC
    75.0
    omerville 12 MA USA The Pump N/A Will Pelleteri
    1. 14/DNC
    2. 14/DNC
    3. 14/DNC
    4. 14/DNC
    5. 14/DNC
    6. 14/DNC
    7. 9
    79.0
    Annapolis 13 MD USA The Shocker 505 Ian Conners / Russell Miller
    1. 14/DNC
    2. 14/DNC
    3. 14/DNC
    4. 14/DNC
    5. 14/DNC
    6. 14/DNC
    7. 14/DNC
    84.0

  • Viper 640 (One Design - 18 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Ft. Lauderdale 1 FL USA Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 19/DNC
    6.0
    Hampton 2 VA USA 181 Viper 640 Tylet Moore / JANE MOORE / BARRY ALLARDICE
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 3
    6. 2
    7. 1
    15.0
    Noank 3 CT USA Mo Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
    1. 6
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 2
    6. 3
    7. 2
    17.0
    Charleston 4 SC USA Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Cary Seigler / Quin Tobin
    1. 3
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 3
    5. 7
    6. 5
    7. 4
    26.0
    Boxford 5 MA USA Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum
    1. 4
    2. 7
    3. 5
    4. 2
    5. 8
    6. 4
    7. 19/DNC
    30.0
    Old Greenwich 6 CT USA USA 195 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Kyle Assad / James Beaty
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 8
    4. 14
    5. 4
    6. 6
    7. 8
    35.0
    Lincoln 7 MA USA Celeritas Viper 640 Malcolm Gefter / Dave Doucett / Stan Schreyer
    1. 7
    2. 19/DSQ
    3. 2
    4. 8
    5. 5
    6. 8
    7. 6
    36.0
    Mamaroneck 8 NY USA Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer
    1. 8
    2. 6
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 10
    7. 5
    38.0
    Cambridge 9 MA USA Nene Viper 640 Nicholas Custer
    1. 10
    2. 8
    3. 15
    4. 9
    5. 11
    6. 7
    7. 3
    48.0
    Portsmouth 10 RI USA Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg
    1. 9
    2. 13
    3. 11
    4. 12
    5. 12
    6. 9
    7. 7
    60.0
    Boston 11 MA USA Purplexed II N/A Barry Canton
    1. 11
    2. 12
    3. 12
    4. 7
    5. 9
    6. 11
    7. 10
    60.0
    Waltham 12 MA USA Purplexed Viper 640 Brian Barmmer
    1. 14
    2. 9
    3. 9
    4. 10
    5. 10
    6. 13
    7. 9
    60.0
    Cambridge 13 MA USA Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau
    1. 12
    2. 11
    3. 14
    4. 11
    5. 13
    6. 12
    7. 12
    71.0
    Marblehead 14 MA USA Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland
    1. 17
    2. 10
    3. 10
    4. 13
    5. 14
    6. 14
    7. 19/DNC
    78.0
    Newport 15 RI USA Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole
    1. 16
    2. 15
    3. 13
    4. 16
    5. 16
    6. 16
    7. 11
    87.0
    Noank 16 CT USA Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Mathew Jadamec / Andrew Stoddard / Peter Tilton
    1. 13
    2. 14
    3. 16
    4. 15
    5. 15
    6. 15
    7. 19/DNC
    88.0
    Dayton 17 MD USA Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White / Paul Zinger
    1. 15
    2. 16
    3. 17
    4. 17
    5. 17
    6. 17
    7. 13
    95.0
    Croton on Hudson 18 NY USA More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger / Justin Bauer
    1. 19/DNC
    2. 19/DNC
    3. 19/DNC
    4. 19/DNC
    5. 19/DNC
    6. 19/DNC
    7. 19/DNC
    114.0

  • Ensign (One Design - 19 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Niantic 1 CT USA Nightwind Ensign Ward Woodruff / Iain Anderson
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 20/DNS
    7.0
    Mattapoisett 2 MA USA Odyssey Ensign Rick Warren / Bob Warren
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 2
    6. 2
    14.0
    Newport 3 RI USA Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker / DAVE WILSON / RICK nebiolo
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 3
    6. 1
    15.0
    Marion 4 MA USA Brou Ha Ha Ensign Stephen Clark / Tina Clark
    1. 2
    2. 5
    3. 11
    4. 1
    5. 6
    6. 3
    17.0
    Peace Dale 5 RI USA WHEN Ensign David Goss
    1. 3
    2. 9
    3. 2
    4. 9
    5. 4
    6. 7
    25.0
    Mattapoisett 6 MA USA One Love Ensign John Mello / Same S. Crew
    1. 9
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 2
    5. 8
    6. 6
    27.0
    Mattapoisett 7 MA USA Black Ice Ensign Phil Warren / Dan Warren / Nick Warren
    1. 11
    2. 10
    3. 9
    4. 5
    5. 5
    6. 5
    34.0
    N. Stonington 8 CT USA Firebird Ensign Mike Macina / John Macina / C. Shabunia
    1. 8
    2. 6
    3. 6
    4. 8
    5. 7
    6. 9
    35.0
    Newport 9 RI USA Gusto Ensign Scott Mason / Terry Mason Helen Vaughan / Efrem Bromberg
    1. 15
    2. 7
    3. 8
    4. 7
    5. 15
    6. 4
    41.0
    New London 10 CT USA Swoose Ensign Russell Carr / Kathy Petitpas
    1. 7
    2. 12
    3. 10
    4. 10
    5. 12
    6. 8
    47.0
    Beachwood 11 NJ USA Caution Ensign Allan Terhune sr / Mike Cornelius / Connor Wells
    1. 6
    2. 8
    3. 4
    4. 14
    5. 20/DNS
    6. 20/DNS
    52.0
    Portsmouth 12 RI USA Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel / Chuck Taylor / Bill Corcoran
    1. 13
    2. 11
    3. 14
    4. 12
    5. 13
    6. 10
    59.0
    Newport 13 RI USA Mighty Aphrodite Ensign Arthur W Murphy / Bob Cooper / James Garner
    1. 12
    2. 15
    3. 13
    4. 20/DNC
    5. 10
    6. 12
    62.0
    Marion 14 MA USA Not Trying Ensign Kai Srisirikul / Stephanie DuCharme / Andrew Sack
    1. 14
    2. 13
    3. 15
    4. 20/DNC
    5. 11
    6. 13
    66.0
    Rochester 15 MA USA Hydra Ensign Jason Dubreuil / Dick Barrows / Dan Chekan
    1. 10
    2. 14
    3. 20/DNC
    4. 20/DNC
    5. 9
    6. 14
    67.0
    Newport 16 RI USA Squall Ensign Mike Ryan
    1. 17
    2. 16
    3. 16
    4. 20/DNC
    5. 14
    6. 11
    74.0
    Waterford 17 CT USA Friendship Ensign Roy Adamson / Gordon Angell / Tom Ruisi
    1. 16
    2. 18
    3. 12
    4. 11
    5. 20/DNS
    6. 20/DNS
    77.0
    Gales Ferry 18 CT USA Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern / Maurice Scully / Grant Ehrlich
    1. 20/DNC
    2. 17
    3. 17
    4. 13
    5. 20/DNS
    6. 20/DNS
    87.0
    Niantic 19 Ct USA Friendly Spirit Ensign Rick Conley
    1. 20/DNC
    2. 20/DNC
    3. 20/DNC
    4. 20/DNC
    5. 20/DNC
    6. 20/DNS
    100.0

    Newport Regatta- Division 3 Course

  • 2.4mR (One Design - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    north Kingstown 1 RI USA NA 2.4mR Ted Green
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 5
    7. 2
    8. 1
    9. 2
    10. 4
    11. 1
    12. 1
    14.0
    Piney Point 2 MD USA none N/A Daniel Evans
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 2
    7. 1
    8. 5
    9. 4
    10. 3
    11. 2
    12. 1
    21.0
    Randolph 3 NJ USA NA 2.4mR Tim Ripley
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 5
    8. 4
    9. 3
    10. 2
    11. 3
    12. 1
    24.0
    Woodstock 4 CT USA none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 6
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 4
    7. 3
    8. 3
    9. 1
    10. 1
    11. 4
    12. 1
    30.0
    North Kingstown 5 RI USA NA 2.4mR Theodore Green
    1. 3
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 2
    5. 5
    6. 3
    7. 4
    8. 2
    9. 5
    10. 8/DNS
    11. 8/DNS
    12. 1
    33.0
    Christiansted 6 VI USA Little pepper 2.4mR Antonio F. Sanpere
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 8/DNF
    6. 8/DNS
    7. 7
    8. 6
    9. 6
    10. 5
    11. 5
    12. 1
    51.0
    Newport 7 RI USA Black Bamba 2.4mR Antonio D. Sanpere
    1. 7
    2. 8/OCS
    3. 7
    4. 8/DNF
    5. 8/DNS
    6. 8/DNS
    7. 6
    8. 7
    9. 8/DNS
    10. 8/DNS
    11. 8/DNS
    12. 1
    68.0

  • Byte CII (One Design - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    MA ['1.'] USA N/A Byte CII Henry Marshall Newton
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 2
    9. 6
    10. 2
    11. 1
    12. 1
    13. 2
    15.0
    George Town 2 Grand Cayman CAY Byte CII Byte CII Pablo Bertran
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 1
    9. 1
    10. 1
    11. 2
    12. 2
    13. 1
    16.0
    Road Town 3 BVI USA none N/A Sam Morrell
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 4
    7. 4
    8. 3
    9. 7
    10. 5
    11. 3
    12. 4
    13. 6
    36.0
    George Town 4 CAY N/A Charter Byte CII Florence Allan
    1. 4
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 4
    9. 2
    10. 3
    11. 5
    12. 5
    13. 5
    41.0
    East Greenwich 5 RI USA N/A Byte CII Bradley Adam
    1. 5
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 7
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 5
    9. 3
    10. 4
    11. 4
    12. 3
    13. 3
    54.0
    St John 6 VI USA ISV 413 Byte CII Paige Clarke
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 5
    6. 6
    7. 6
    8. 6
    9. 4
    10. 6
    11. 7
    12. 6
    13. 4
    60.0
    St. John 7 VI USA Byte CII Byte CII Scott McKenzie
    1. 7
    2. 4
    3. 5
    4. 10/DNS
    5. 6
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 7
    9. 5
    10. 7
    11. 6
    12. 7
    13. 7
    64.0
    Jamestown 8 RI - Rhode Island USA CYC Byte CII Eliza Kallfelz
    1. 8
    2. 8
    3. 8
    4. 10/DNF
    5. 10/DNS
    6. 10/DNS
    7. 10/DNS
    8. 10/DNS
    9. 10/DNS
    10. 10/DNS
    11. 10/DNS
    12. 10/DNS
    13. 10/DNS
    104.0
    Santo Domingo 9 DN DOM DOM 20 Byte CII Celeste Lugtmeijer
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNC
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    7. 10/DNC
    8. 10/DNC
    9. 10/DNC
    10. 10/DNC
    11. 10/DNC
    12. 10/DNC
    13. 10/DNC
    110.0

  • Sunfish (One Design - 12 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Auburn 1 Ma USA 78275 Sunfish Kevin Buruchian
    1. 2
    2. 5
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 6
    8. 3
    9. 2
    10. 1
    11. 2
    12. 4
    13. 1
    20.0
    Scituate 2 Mass USA None Sunfish Scott Greenbaum
    1. 3
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 5
    5. 3
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 6
    9. 1
    10. 2
    11. 5
    12. 1
    13. 2
    29.0
    Portsmouth 3 RI USA none N/A Amanda Callahan
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 6
    6. 5
    7. 4
    8. 2
    9. 3
    10. 3
    11. 1
    12. 5
    13. 4
    30.0
    Newport 4 RI USA Lepomis Sunfish Carson Turowski
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 6
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 4
    7. 5
    8. 1
    9. 4
    10. 4
    11. 6
    12. 3
    13. 3
    35.0
    Weymouth 5 MA USA Gisele Sunfish Bill Brangiforte
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 5
    4. 3
    5. 4
    6. 6
    7. 1
    8. 4
    9. 5
    10. 5
    11. 3
    12. 2
    13. 5
    43.0
    Marblehead 6 MA USA none N/A Alexa Schuler
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 7
    4. 10
    5. 5
    6. 8
    7. 8
    8. 5
    9. 6
    10. 6
    11. 4
    12. 6
    13. 6
    59.0
    Manchester 7 CT USA Sunfish Sunfish Kenneth Charles
    1. 7
    2. 8
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 8
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 13/DNS
    9. 13/DNS
    10. 13/DNS
    11. 13/DNS
    12. 13/DNS
    13. 13/DNS
    90.0
    Topsfield 8 Ma USA 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze
    1. 11
    2. 10
    3. 8
    4. 8
    5. 7
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 7
    9. 7
    10. 7
    11. 13/DNS
    12. 13/DNS
    13. 13/DNS
    92.0
    ridgefield 9 CT USA Will'a Boat Sunfish William Kresic
    1. 9
    2. 6
    3. 9
    4. 7
    5. 9
    6. 9
    7. 9
    8. 13/DNS
    9. 13/DNS
    10. 13/DNS
    11. 13/DNS
    12. 13/DNS
    13. 13/DNS
    110.0
    Manchester 10 CT USA Sunfish Sunfish Mary Charles
    1. 10
    2. 11
    3. 10
    4. 9
    5. 10
    6. 10
    7. 10
    8. 13/DNS
    9. 13/DNS
    10. 13/DNS
    11. 13/DNS
    12. 13/DNS
    13. 13/DNS
    122.0
    Hamden 11 CT USA None Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell
    1. 8
    2. 9
    3. 11
    4. 13/DNS
    5. 13/DNS
    6. 11
    7. 13/DNF
    8. 13/DNS
    9. 13/DNS
    10. 13/DNS
    11. 13/DNS
    12. 13/DNS
    13. 13/DNS
    130.0
    Roslindale 12 MA USA Chippy McLeaksalot Sunfish Eric Woodman
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    7. 13/DNC
    8. 13/DNC
    9. 13/DNC
    10. 13/DNC
    11. 13/DNC
    12. 13/DNC
    13. 13/DNC
    143.0

  • Laser Radial (One Design - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Jamestown 1 RI USA laser Laser Rachel Bryer
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 2
    8. 1
    9. 2
    10. 3
    11. 1
    12. 2
    13. 2
    19.0
    Houston 2 TX USA none N/A Carly Broussard
    1. 2
    2. 4
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 1
    8. 2
    9. 1
    10. 1
    11. 2
    12. 1
    13. 3
    19.0
    Rye 3 NY USA JY Fillion Laser Jean-Yves Fillion
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 3
    8. 3
    9. 3
    10. 2
    11. 3
    12. 3
    13. 1
    23.0
    North Kingstown 4 Rhode Island USA Dumpling Laser Lee Dumaliang
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 3
    7. 4
    8. 5/DNF
    9. 4
    10. 4
    11. 4
    12. 4
    13. 4
    41.0

  • Laser Full Rig (One Design - 44 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Norwalk 1 CT USA n/a Laser Marek Zaleski
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 11
    5. 3
    6. 6
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9. 1
    10. 1
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 1
    13. 1
    14. 1
    15. 9
    31.0
    Middletown 2 RI USA Fluffy Laser Peter Shope
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 4
    6. 2
    7. 1
    8. 1
    9. 2
    10. 4
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 6
    13. 2
    14. 3
    15. 1
    34.0
    Portsmouth 3 RI USA No name laser Steve Kirkpatrick
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 2
    6. 4
    7. 6
    8. 4
    9. 5
    10. 45/BFD
    11. 2
    12. 14
    13. 45/BFD
    14. 2
    15. 2
    55.0
    Middletown 4 RI USA Christine Neville Laser Christine Neville
    1. 10
    2. 2
    3. 15
    4. 6
    5. 21
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 3
    9. 6
    10. 5
    11. 1
    12. 4
    13. 4
    14. 6
    15. 12
    65.0
    Jamestown 5 RI USA Laser Laser Dan Neri
    1. 7
    2. 7
    3. 16
    4. 8
    5. 5
    6. 11
    7. 4
    8. 6
    9. 8
    10. 12
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 5
    13. 3
    14. 5
    15. 10
    91.0
    Cos Cob 6 CT USA La Quinta Laser Jack McGuire
    1. 9
    2. 17
    3. 45/OCS
    4. 4
    5. 12
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 9
    9. 4
    10. 6
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 18
    13. 8
    14. 9
    15. 4
    114.0
    Ipswich 7 MA USA Don't rock my boat Laser Phil King
    1. 19
    2. 14
    3. 7
    4. 9
    5. 6
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 20
    9. 9
    10. 18
    11. 4
    12. 17
    13. 7
    14. 11
    15. 6
    118.0
    Portsmouth 8 RI USA Crap Happened Laser Scott Pakenham
    1. 14
    2. 4
    3. 5
    4. 13
    5. 8
    6. 18
    7. 20
    8. 11
    9. 13
    10. 13
    11. 5
    12. 3
    13. 13
    14. 21
    15. 19
    139.0
    Milton 9 MA USA none N/A Mark Dinneen
    1. 16
    2. 25
    3. 45/DNS
    4. 19
    5. 13
    6. 8
    7. 17
    8. 7
    9. 14
    10. 8
    11. 3
    12. 9
    13. 9
    14. 19
    15. 3
    145.0
    Hull 10 MA USA redux Laser Joe Berkeley
    1. 4
    2. 12
    3. 11
    4. 12
    5. 14
    6. 12
    7. 10
    8. 12
    9. 22
    10. 16
    11. 19
    12. 10
    13. 6
    14. 13
    15. 14
    146.0
    New Castle 11 NH USA none N/A Peter Follansbee
    1. 45/ZFP
    2. 20
    3. 4
    4. 17
    5. 11
    6. 1
    7. 21
    8. 8
    9. 7
    10. 2
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 15
    13. 45/BFD
    14. 4
    15. 5
    160.0
    Kingston 12 Ont CAN Laser Laser Taylor Perkins
    1. 25
    2. 16
    3. 12
    4. 22
    5. 7
    6. 20
    7. 8
    8. 21
    9. 11
    10. 9
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 8
    13. 5
    14. 8
    15. 18
    165.0
    Portsmouth 13 RI USA none N/A Tyler Fleig- youth
    1. 33
    2. 11
    3. 9
    4. 7
    5. 9
    6. 9
    7. 24
    8. 15
    9. 10
    10. 14
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 2
    13. 45/BFD
    14. 10
    15. 15
    168.0
    Granby 14 CT USA laser Laser David Frazier
    1. 40
    2. 10
    3. 21
    4. 28
    5. 16
    6. 15
    7. 12
    8. 13
    9. 45/BFD
    10. 10
    11. 8
    12. 11
    13. 45/BFD
    14. 12
    15. 7
    203.0
    Mamaroneck 15 NY USA Joe d Laser Douglas McKeige
    1. 34
    2. 5
    3. 13
    4. 10
    5. 23
    6. 16
    7. 18
    8. 17
    9. 45/BFD
    10. 7
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 23
    13. 19
    14. 7
    15. 13
    205.0
    Beach Haven 16 NJ USA n/a Laser Kelly McGlynn
    1. 13
    2. 24
    3. 18
    4. 20
    5. 29
    6. 23
    7. 29
    8. 19
    9. 20
    10. 11
    11. 12
    12. 7
    13. 14
    14. 17
    15. 23
    221.0
    MA ['17.'] USA N/A Laser William Marshall- youth Newton
    1. 8
    2. 13
    3. 45/OCS
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 45/OCS
    7. 15
    8. 5
    9. 3
    10. 3
    11. 9
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    240.0
    Stamford 18 CT USA Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath
    1. 15
    2. 26
    3. 6
    4. 24
    5. 25
    6. 19
    7. 14
    8. 16
    9. 12
    10. 15
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 16
    13. 45/BFD
    14. 45/BFD
    15. 8
    241.0
    Marblehead 19 MA USA USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan
    1. 27
    2. 21
    3. 31
    4. 31
    5. 24
    6. 10
    7. 16
    8. 23
    9. 26
    10. 24
    11. 11
    12. 13
    13. 10
    14. 22
    15. 17
    244.0
    Jamestown 20 RI USA 186532 Laser Gary Largess
    1. 22
    2. 22
    3. 8
    4. 21
    5. 15
    6. 31
    7. 31
    8. 28
    9. 21
    10. 45/BFD
    11. 14
    12. 19
    13. 17
    14. 16
    15. 11
    245.0
    Jamestown 21 RI USA 00 Laser Scott Vogel
    1. 12
    2. 15
    3. 27
    4. 15
    5. 28
    6. 22
    7. 26
    8. 26
    9. 23
    10. 26
    11. 20
    12. 21
    13. 11
    14. 14
    15. 22
    253.0
    Norwalk 22 CT USA Born Free Laser Bill Dickey
    1. 23
    2. 29
    3. 22
    4. 16
    5. 31
    6. 27
    7. 9
    8. 31
    9. 15
    10. 17
    11. 13
    12. 22
    13. 18
    14. 23
    15. 21
    255.0
    Madison 23 CT USA Giddyup Laser Kevin Gillman
    1. 17
    2. 31
    3. 33
    4. 32
    5. 17
    6. 25
    7. 25
    8. 27
    9. 24
    10. 19
    11. 10
    12. 20
    13. 15
    14. 15
    15. 20
    265.0
    Rye 24 NH USA Laser Laser Chris Lund
    1. 37
    2. 45/DNS
    3. 28
    4. 23
    5. 45/DNF
    6. 32
    7. 23
    8. 24
    9. 18
    10. 20
    11. 6
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 16
    14. 18
    15. 16
    306.0
    East Greenwich 25 RI USA Laser Laser Chris Bollengier
    1. 24
    2. 27
    3. 23
    4. 26
    5. 30
    6. 21
    7. 30
    8. 30
    9. 27
    10. 28
    11. 16
    12. 24
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 20
    15. 24
    320.0
    Newport 26 RI USA LS Laser Lynne Shore
    1. 2
    2. 8
    3. 10
    4. 14
    5. 18
    6. 14
    7. 22
    8. 18
    9. 45/BFD
    10. 45/BFD
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    331.0
    Newport 27 RI USA The Laser Laser Chris Benzak
    1. 31
    2. 19
    3. 30
    4. 18
    5. 26
    6. 26
    7. 19
    8. 22
    9. 45/BFD
    10. 25
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 26
    13. 12
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    344.0
    Mamaroneck 28 Ny USA Lovejet Laser Will Mckeige- youth
    1. 11
    2. 18
    3. 25
    4. 1
    5. 19
    6. 24
    7. 11
    8. 14
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    348.0
    marblehead 29 MA - Massachusetts USA - Laser chris Palmieri
    1. 28
    2. 45/OCS
    3. 19
    4. 27
    5. 20
    6. 13
    7. 13
    8. 10
    9. 17
    10. 45/BFD
    11. 45/BFD
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    372.0
    Westbrook 30 CT USA the Crimson Permanent Assurance Laser Matt Flood
    1. 26
    2. 32
    3. 32
    4. 35
    5. 32
    6. 33
    7. 32
    8. 34
    9. 30
    10. 23
    11. 18
    12. 25
    13. 20
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    372.0
    East Haddam 31 CT USA Laser Laser Paul Hayes
    1. 41/ZFP
    2. 32/RDG
    3. 24
    4. 37
    5. 32/RDG
    6. 29
    7. 27
    8. 25
    9. 25
    10. 27
    11. 17
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    406.0
    Newport 32 RI USA 206082 Laser Nick Ewenson
    1. 6
    2. 9
    3. 20
    4. 45/DNF
    5. 10
    6. 17
    7. 45/DNF
    8. 45/DNS
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    422.0
    New Castle 33 NH USA none N/A Stephen Pollak
    1. 39
    2. 28
    3. 17
    4. 30
    5. 45/DNF
    6. 45/DNS
    7. 45/DNS
    8. 45/DNS
    9. 19
    10. 22
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 12
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    437.0
    Tiverton 34 RI USA 1421 RS Aero Derek Stow
    1. 35
    2. 34
    3. 26
    4. 34
    5. 45/DNS
    6. 45/DNS
    7. 45/DNS
    8. 45/DNS
    9. 16
    10. 21
    11. 7
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    443.0
    South Salem 35 NY USA Laser Laser Peter Christensen
    1. 38
    2. 39
    3. 45/OCS
    4. 25
    5. 27
    6. 30
    7. 28
    8. 33
    9. 28
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 22
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    450.0
    Stratford 36 CT USA Shogun Laser Britt Hughes
    1. 20
    2. 30
    3. 14
    4. 29
    5. 22
    6. 45/DNF
    7. 45/DNS
    8. 45/DNS
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    475.0
    Manchester 37 NH USA Grey Goose Laser Stephen Jones
    1. 32
    2. 45/DNS
    3. 29
    4. 45/DNF
    5. 45/DNS
    6. 45/DNS
    7. 33
    8. 32
    9. 29
    10. 30
    11. 21
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    476.0
    Newport 38 RI USA none N/A Chris Arbuthnot
    1. 21
    2. 33
    3. 34
    4. 45/DNF
    5. 37
    6. 28
    7. 36
    8. 29
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    488.0
    Arlington 39 VA USA N/A Laser Pat Dawson
    1. 41
    2. 35
    3. 36
    4. 36
    5. 35
    6. 35
    7. 34
    8. 35
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    512.0
    New York 40 NY USA none N/A Andrew Roosevelt
    1. 45/DNC
    2. 45/DNC
    3. 45/DNC
    4. 45/DNC
    5. 45/DNC
    6. 45/DNC
    7. 45/DNC
    8. 45/DNC
    9. 31
    10. 29
    11. 15
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    525.0
    Lockport 41 NY USA Knot Ready Laser David Krystaf
    1. 29
    2. 36
    3. 37
    4. 39
    5. 33
    6. 36
    7. 45/DNS
    8. 45/DNS
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNC
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    525.0
    Branford 42 CT USA 191454 Laser Jim Revkin
    1. 30
    2. 37
    3. 35
    4. 33
    5. 34
    6. 45/DNF
    7. 45/DNS
    8. 45/DNS
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    529.0
    Williamsville 43 NY USA Toad Laser Mark Stuhlmiller
    1. 42
    2. 38
    3. 38
    4. 38
    5. 36
    6. 34
    7. 35
    8. 45/DNF
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    531.0
    jamestown 44 ri USA laser laser tj pascalides
    1. 18
    2. 23
    3. 45/DNF
    4. 45/DNF
    5. 45/DNS
    6. 45/DNS
    7. 45/DNS
    8. 45/DNS
    9. 45/DNS
    10. 45/DNS
    11. 45/DNS
    12. 45/DNS
    13. 45/DNS
    14. 45/DNS
    15. 45/DNS
    536.0

    Newport Regatta- Division 4 Course

  • A Class Cats (One Design - 15 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    barrington 1 ri USA - A Cat andrew gaynor
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 11
    7. 1
    8. 3
    9. 2
    13.0
    Lebanon 2 PA USA Victoria's Secret DNA Christopher Brown
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 3
    8. 1
    9. 1
    15.0
    Jamestown 3 RI USA Calculated Risk A Class Cat Scott Ferguson
    1. 4
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 6
    5. 5
    6. 2
    7. 4
    8. 4
    9. 3
    31.0
    Portsmouth 4 RI USA Evo 2 A CLASS Philip Kinder
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 8
    5. 16/DNC
    6. 3
    7. 6
    8. 5
    9. 5
    33.0
    Manteo 5 NC USA GUNBOAT DNA A Class Peter Johnstone
    1. 7
    2. 7
    3. 11
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 12
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9. 4
    41.0
    warren 6 RI USA Things DK-17 Oliver Moore
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 16/DNC
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 5
    8. 6
    9. 16/DNC
    48.0
    Tiverton 7 RI USA Dusty J22 Peter Levesque
    1. 11
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 7
    5. 6
    6. 5
    7. 9
    8. 7
    9. 16/DNC
    56.0
    Budd Lake 8 NJ USA Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett
    1. 8
    2. 9
    3. 6
    4. 9
    5. 9
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 16/DNC
    9. 16/DNC
    71.0
    Tiverton 9 RI USA Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall
    1. 5
    2. 8
    3. 10
    4. 5
    5. 7
    6. 16/DNC
    7. 16/DNC
    8. 16/DNC
    9. 16/DNC
    83.0
    Hopatcong 10 NJ USA NA EVO H/T Mark Skeels (M)
    1. 10
    2. 11
    3. 12
    4. 16/DNC
    5. 16/DNC
    6. 6
    7. 8
    8. 8
    9. 16/DNC
    87.0
    Manteo 11 NC USA The WHIP DnA Todd Hart
    1. 13
    2. 10
    3. 9
    4. 10
    5. 11
    6. 10
    7. 10
    8. 16/DNC
    9. 16/DNC
    89.0
    Middletown 12 RI United States sam hallowell A Cat sam hallowell
    1. 15
    2. 14
    3. 8
    4. 12
    5. 8
    6. 9
    7. 16/DNS
    8. 16/DNF
    9. 16/DNC
    98.0
    Manteo 13 NC USA Frequent Flyer A-Class Cat Nicholas Johnstone
    1. 14
    2. 13
    3. 5
    4. 11
    5. 10
    6. 16/DNC
    7. 16/DNC
    8. 16/DNC
    9. 16/DNC
    101.0
    Shady Side 14 MD USA WIP A Class Cat Bob Orr
    1. 12
    2. 12
    3. 16/DNC
    4. 16/DNS
    5. 16/DNC
    6. 8
    7. 16/DNS
    8. 16/DNC
    9. 16/DNC
    112.0
    Mt. Arlington 15 NJ USA USA 225 A Class Cat Robert Gruber
    1. 9
    2. 16/DNS
    3. 16/DNC
    4. 16/DNS
    5. 16/DNC
    6. 16/DNC
    7. 16/DNC
    8. 16/DNC
    9. 16/DNC
    121.0

  • F 18 (One Design - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Bedford 1 MA USA Ronstan F18 - Falcon Mike Easton / Tripp Burd
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 1
    8. 1
    9. 1
    10. 1
    10.0
    Quincy 2 MA USA Tradewind Aviation AHPC C2 Todd Riccardi / Brendon Scanlon
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 5
    8. 2
    9. 2
    10. 2
    20.0
    Tiverton 3 RI USA Nacra Infusion MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino
    1. 8
    2. 12/DNS
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 2
    8. 3
    9. 4
    10. 3
    28.0
    Bridgewater 4 MA USA Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante / Jim Zellmar
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 5
    6. 6
    7. 3
    8. 9
    9. 6
    10. 5
    43.0
    Newport 5 RI USA Kwyjiboat F18 Nacra Infusion Karl Funk / Jan Majer
    1. 4
    2. 12/DNF
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 6
    9. 5
    10. 4
    44.0
    Rehoboth 6 MA USA Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb
    1. 7
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 4
    7. 8
    8. 7
    9. 7
    10. 8
    56.0
    E Granby 7 CT USA Capricorn F18 - AHPC John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano
    1. 3
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    7. 4
    8. 5
    9. 3
    10. 7
    57.0
    Arlington 8 MA USA The Garbage Truck F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 7/RDG
    4. 7/RDG
    5. 7/RDG
    6. 7/RDG
    7. 6
    8. 4
    9. 11
    10. 6
    57.0
    Somerville 9 MA USA UPGRAYEDD (two D's for a double dose of pimping) F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland / "Slick" Nick Casparino
    1. 9
    2. 6
    3. 8
    4. 8
    5. 7
    6. 8
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 8
    9. 8
    10. 9
    71.0
    Madison 10 CT USA Funcats N/A R. Denton
    1. 12/DNS
    2. 7
    3. 9
    4. 9
    5. 12/DNS
    6. 12/DNC
    7. 9
    8. 10
    9. 9
    10. 10
    87.0
    New Haven 11 CT USA Slice F-18 Seth Herzon / Noah Herzon
    1. 10
    2. 8
    3. 12/DNC
    4. 9
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 5
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 11
    9. 10
    10. 11
    88.0

  • VX One (One Design - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Portsmouth 1 RI USA VX Racing VX One Robby Brown
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 1
    8. 2
    9. 2
    14.0
    Portsmouth 2 RI USA Satisfaction N/A Tim/Brian Desmond/Bennet
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 1
    9. 1
    15.0
    Middletown 3 RI USA Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell / Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 2
    8. 3
    9. 5
    16.0
    Newport 4 RI USA Blue Flame Vx One timothy Pitts
    1. 4
    2. 6
    3. 4
    4. 7
    5. 4
    6. 4
    7. 5
    8. 4
    9. 3
    34.0
    St Petersburg 5 FL USA Commando VX One Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford
    1. 12/OCS
    2. 4
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 5
    7. 4
    8. 5
    9. 4
    36.0
    Barrington 6 RI USA Meddler J-29 Sam Sylvester
    1. 7
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 6
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 6
    9. 7
    49.0
    Lexington 7 MA USA Milko "O" Way N/A Paulo Milko
    1. 8
    2. 8
    3. 8
    4. 6
    5. 7
    6. 6
    7. 6
    8. 8
    9. 6
    55.0
    Providence 8 RI USA Blue Lobster VX One Bob Maccini
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 8
    5. 8
    6. 8
    7. 8
    8. 7
    9. 8
    59.0
    Jamestown 9 RI USA VX140 VX One Thomas Chiginsky
    1. 5
    2. 9
    3. 9
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/RAF
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 12/DNC
    9. 12/DNC
    83.0
    Belton 10 TX USA Animal r2 VX One Owen Jones / Jeff Jones / Carrie Jones
    1. 12/DNC
    2. 12/DNC
    3. 12/DNC
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 12/DNC
    9. 12/DNC
    96.0
    Mobile 11 AL USA Team Smuggler VX One Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan
    1. 12/DNC
    2. 12/DNC
    3. 12/DNC
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 12/DNC
    9. 12/DNC
    96.0
    Entry Crew
    Byte CII
    • Henry Marshall
    Laser
    • William Marshall
    \- - Laser
    • chris Palmieri
    \- - A Cat
    • andrew gaynor
    NA - 2.4mR
    • Tim Ripley
    00 - Laser
    • Scott Vogel
    1421 - RS Aero
    • Derek Stow
    181 - Viper 640
    • BARRY ALLARDICE
    • JANE MOORE
    • TYLER MOORE
    186532 - Laser
    • Gary Largess
    191454 - Laser
    • Jim Revkin
    4116 - J 24
    • Kevin Coughlin
    • Matthew Coughlin
    505 - 505
    • Whit Duncan
    7471 - Star
    • John Edenbach
    78275 - Sunfish
    • Kevin Buruchian
    78518 - Sunfish
    • Paul Dierze
    8087 - Star
    • Keith Donald
    • Kevin Elterman
    8821 - 505
    • Michael Komar
    • Carson Turowski
    Africa - J 70
    • Jud Smith
    AMF - 505
    • Jonathan Wenderoth
    Animal r2 - VX One
    • Carrie Jones
    • Jeff Jones
    • Owen Jones
    Apparition - Swan 42
    • Ken Colburn
    Arethusa - Viper 640
    • Luke Lawrence
    • Phil Lotz
    • Wendy Lotz
    Barleycorn - Swan 42
    • Brendan Brownyard
    Bearlymuven - J 24
    • Emily Babbitt
    • Jack McGuire
    • Andrea Petronello
    • Lindsey Turowski
    • Kate Wilson
    Benchmark - 505
    • Henry Amthor
    • Ben Greenfield
    • Graham Schelter
    Black Bamba - 2.4mR
    • Antonio D. Sanpere
    Black Ice - Ensign
    • Dan Warren
    • Nick Warren
    • Phil Warren
    Black River Racing - J 70
    • Jay Lutz
    • Doug Strebel
    Blazer - Swan 42
    • Christopher Culver
    Blue Flame - Vx One
    • timothy Pitts
    Blue Lobster - VX One
    • Bob Maccini
    • Ian Maccini
    • Tom Rice
    Born Free - Laser
    • Bill Dickey
    Bubbles of Happiness - 505
    • Katherine Long
    • Stephen Long
    Business Time - Viper 640
    • Fletcher Boland
    Button Fly - J 70
    • Andrew and Melissa Fisher
    • Brian Hayes
    Byte CII - Byte CII
    • Scott McKenzie
    Byte CII - Byte CII
    • Pablo Bertran
    Calculated Risk - A Class Cat
    • Scott Ferguson
    Capricorn - F18 - AHPC
    • John Giuliano
    • Peter Giuliano
    Catapult - J 70
    • Joel Ronning
    Caution - Ensign
    • Mike Cornelius
    • Allan Terhune sr
    • Connor Wells
    Celeritas - Viper 640
    • DAVE DOUCETT
    • Malcolm Gefter
    • STAN SCHREYER
    Challenger - Ensign
    • RICK nebiolo
    • CHARLES SHOEMAKER
    • DAVE WILSON
    Charter - Byte CII
    • Florence Allan
    Chippy McLeaksalot - Sunfish
    • Eric Woodman
    Choppy Seas - Viper 640
    • Thomas Loutrel
    • Cary Seigler
    • Quin Tobin
    Christine Neville - Laser
    • Christine Neville
    Chuck Wagon - VX One
    • Chuck Brown
    • Phip Hallowell
    • Phip Hallowell
    Cloudsourced - J 70
    • Mark Boylan
    • Kevin Byron
    • Ryan Ross
    • Stuart Williams
    Clowns & Jokers - Viper 640
    • Eric White
    • Paul Zinger
    Commando - VX One
    • Andrew Walford
    • Beth Walford
    • Richard Walford
    Conpsiracy - Swan 42
    • Henry Woods
    Crap Happened - Laser
    • Scott Pakenham
    Cuordileone - Swan 42
    • STEFANO BORNICO
    • LORENZO BORTOLOTTI
    • LEONARDO FERRAGAMO
    • ETTORE MATTIELLO
    • ALESSANDRO SAETTONE
    • PIETRO SEGHEZZA
    • PIETRO SEGHEZZA
    • ALESSANDRO ZAMBONI
    • ALESSIO ZUCCHI
    CYC - Byte CII
    • Eliza Kallfelz
    Cydarydigo - Ensign
    • Bill Corcoran
    • John Richardson
    • Bill Steel
    • Chuck Taylor
    D I E S E L - Audi Melges 20
    • John Bowden
    • Cate Gundlach
    • Tate Russack
    Daring - Swan 42
    • John Hele
    Dazzler - J 70
    • Allan Terhune, Jr
    Dogfish - J 24
    • Holly Ashton
    • Kevin Dakan
    • Bob Kinsman
    • Elizabeth Kinsman
    • Doug Nisbet
    DOM 20 - Byte CII
    • Celeste Lugtmeijer
    Don't rock my boat - Laser
    • Phil King
    Dumpling - Laser
    • Lee Dumaliang
    Dusty - J22
    • Peter Levesque
    Eskimo Sisters - J 24
    • Mike "The Big Fella" Campbell
    • Tim Corbett
    Evo 2 - A CLASS
    • Philip Kinder
    F4WD - J 70
    • Ben Page
    • Guy Rittger
    • Allan Stern
    • Bill Walker
    Firebird - Ensign
    • C. Shabunia
    • John Macina
    • Mike Macina
    Fluffy - Laser
    • Peter Shope
    Frequent Flyer - A-Class Cat
    • Nicholas Johnstone
    Friendly Spirit - Ensign
    • Rick Conley
    Friendship - Ensign
    • Roy Adamson
    • Gordon Angell
    • Tom Ruisi
    Giddyup - Laser
    • Kevin Gillman
    Gisele - Sunfish
    • Bill Brangiforte
    Grey Goose - Laser
    • Stephen Jones
    GUNBOAT - DNA A Class
    • Peter Johnstone
    Gusto - Ensign
    • Efrem Bromberg
    • Terry Mason
    • Helen Vaughan
    Hall Spars - A Cat
    • Ben Hall
    Heffa - J 24
    • Margaret Borden
    Helly Hansen - J 24
    • Tim Healy/Mollicone
    Hijack - Viper 640
    • Matt Sole
    Hobie 21 - F18
    • Joseph Valante
    • Jim Zellmar
    Hurricane - J 70
    • Alex Cook
    • Charley Cook
    • Ian Cook
    • Steve Novak
    Hydra - Ensign
    • Erik Aanensen
    • Dick Barrows
    • Dan Chekan
    • Jason Dubreuil
    • Rob Hebert
    Impetuous - Swan 42
    • Paul Zabetakis
    Island Bound - J 24
    • Timothy Pennington
    ISV 413 - Byte CII
    • Paige Clarke
    Joe d - Laser
    • Douglas McKeige
    Joint Custody - J 70
    • Jenn & Ray Wulff
    Joust - J 70
    • Tim Molony
    Juju - J 70
    • Clare McMillan
    Jungleland - J 70
    • Chris and Carolyn Groobey
    Junkanoo - J 70
    • Suzy Leech
    JY Fillion - Laser
    • Jean-Yves Fillion
    Katiebear - 505
    • Thomas Kivney
    • Gordon Russell
    Kiwi Magic - A Cat
    • Andrew Burdett
    Knot Ready - Laser
    • David Krystaf
    Kokatat - 505
    • Andrew Buttner
    • Mark Zagol
    Kuai - Audi Melges 20
    • Daniel Thielman
    Kwyjiboat - F18 Nacra Infusion
    • Karl Funk
    • Jan Majer
    La Quinta - Laser
    • Jack McGuire
    Laser - Laser
    • Chris Bollengier
    Laser - Laser
    • Chris Lund
    laser - Laser
    • Rachel Bryer
    laser - Laser
    • David Frazier
    Laser - Laser
    • Paul Hayes
    Laser - Laser
    • Taylor Perkins
    laser - laser
    • tj pascalides
    Laser - Laser
    • Dan Neri
    Lepomis - Sunfish
    • Carson Turowski
    Lifted - J 70
    • Jim Cunningham
    • Shane Diviney
    • Ian Liberty
    • Mateo Vargas
    Lil Evil - F18 Nacra Infusion
    • Lindsay Smith
    Little pepper - 2.4mR
    • Antonio Sanpere
    Lovejet - Laser
    • Will Mckeige
    LS - Laser
    • Lynne Shore
    Mahalo - Swan 42
    • Jim Cannon
    • Charles Kenahan
    • Colin Patterson
    • Dave Reed
    • Betsy White
    • Joel White
    Marini - 505
    • Duane Delfosse
    • Sol Marini
    Meddler - J-29
    • Sam Sylvester
    Mental Floss - J 24
    • Aidan Glackin
    Mighty Aphrodite - Ensign
    • Bob Cooper
    • James Garner
    • Arthur W Murphy
    Mighty Mouse - Laser
    • Lawrence McGrath
    Mo Grins - Viper 640
    • Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
    Mojito - J 70
    • Catharine Evans
    Mongoose - Viper 640
    • Kelley Dumas
    • Ben Jacobsen
    • Ben Steinberg
    More Cowbell - Viper 640
    • Justin Bauer
    • Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger
    Mummbles - J 70
    • Edward Brady
    • Mike Coe
    • Steve Cooper
    • Brad Kauffman
    MUSE - J 70
    • Joe / Heather Bardenheier / Gregg-Earl
    • Stu Johnstone
    • Garrett Woodworth
    Mutiny - Swan 42
    • Gibb Kane / Ted Madara
    N/A - Laser
    • Pat Dawson
    n/a - Laser
    • Kelly McGlynn
    n/a - Laser
    • Marek Zaleski
    n/a - J 70
    • Wesley Cain
    • Bill Hallowell
    • Stetson Hallowell
    • Michael Schnitt
    N/A - Byte CII
    • Bradley Adam
    NA - 2.4mR
    • Theodore Green
    NA - 2.4mR
    • Ted Green
    NA - EVO H/T
    • Mark Skeels (M)
    Nacra Infusion MKII - F18
    • Sandra Tartaglino
    Navega Racing - J 70
    • Kurt Winkelmann
    NAVTECH.ca - J 24
    • Thomas E. Barbeau
    NBYC - J70
    • NBYC NBYC
    Nene - Viper 640
    • Nicholas Custer
    Nightwind - Ensign
    • Iain Anderson
    • Robin Durrschmidt
    • George Wiedermann
    Ninkasi - Audi Melges 20
    • Bill Hardesty
    • Joey Mello
    • John Taylor
    No name - laser
    • Steve Kirkpatrick
    No Surrender - 505
    • Michael Breton
    • Tom Hurwitch
    None - Sunfish
    • Lyndsay Stockwell
    none - 2.4mR
    • Charles Rosenfield
    None - Sunfish
    • Scott Greenbaum
    Not Trying - Ensign
    • Stephanie DuCharme
    • Andrew Sack
    • Kai Srisirikul
    Odyssey - Ensign
    • Greg Butterfield
    • Steve Osborne
    • Bob Warren
    • Rick Warren
    On the Beach - J 24
    • Lee Buress
    • Armelle Delaforcade
    • Mark Makuch
    • Josh Toso
    One Love - Ensign
    • Same S. Crew
    • John Mello
    OZ - J 24
    • Tom Doran
    Pacific Yankee - Audi Melges 20
    • Chad Corning
    • Drew Freides
    • Charlie Smythe
    Patched Up - Viper 640
    • Cole Constantineau
    Pipe Dream - J 24
    • Chris Cameron
    • Matt Gowell
    • Mike Marshall
    • Mark Sertl
    PT Blister - J 24
    • skylar munger
    • Tom King Roy Ingham
    • Peter Ryan TED
    Purplexed - Viper 640
    • Brian Barmmer
    Rascal - J 70
    • Will Welles
    redux - Laser
    • Joe Berkeley
    Ronstan - F18 - Falcon
    • Tripp Burd
    • Mike Easton
    Running Wild - J 70
    • John MacCausland
    • Wilson Stout
    • Phil Trinter
    • Peter Vessella
    sam hallowell - A Cat
    • sam hallowell
    Savasana - J 70
    • Brian Keane
    Scamp - J 70
    • Matt Hooks
    Serendipity - Star
    • Drew Plominski
    • William Watson
    Shogun - Laser
    • Britt Hughes
    Slice - F-18
    • Seth Herzon
    • Luke Puk
    Slingshot - Audi Melges 20
    • Maxwell Fraser
    • Jonny Goldsberry
    • Wes Whitmyer Jr
    Smilin' Bob - Viper 640
    • Mathew Jadamec
    • Andrew Stoddard
    • Peter Tilton
    Sokokumaru - J 24
    • Sumio Shimoyama
    • Willem van Waay
    Spark - J 70
    • Johan Goedkoop
    Spring - J 70
    • Dave Franzel
    • Chris Hufstader
    Squall - Ensign
    • Peter Guite
    • Peter McCarthy
    • Valerie Riege
    • David Ryan
    • Mike Ryan
    Strong Medicine - Viper 640
    • Jeff / Doug Slocum
    Sunfish - Sunfish
    • Kenneth Charles
    Sunfish - Sunfish
    • Mary Charles
    Surge - J 70
    • Katie Mackevich
    • Geoffrey Pierini
    • Max Skelley
    Swoose - Ensign
    • Russell Carr
    • Kathy Petitpas
    Team Smuggler - VX One
    • Andrew Brennan
    • Emily Brennan
    the Crimson Permanent Assurance - Laser
    • Matt Flood
    The Flying Wasp - 505
    • Alden Reid
    • John Storck III
    The Garbage Truck - F18 Nacra Infusion
    • Tyler Burd
    The Laser - Laser
    • Chris Benzak
    The WHIP - DnA
    • Todd Hart
    Thin Ice - J 70
    • Stuart Hebb / John Vincent
    Things - DK-17
    • Oliver Moore
    Toad - Laser
    • Mark Stuhlmiller
    Torqeedo - J 70
    • Peb Bergendahl
    • Lee Chrisman
    • Catherine Swanson
    Touch2Play - J 70
    • Martin Kullman
    Tradewind Aviation - AHPC C2
    • Todd Riccardi
    • Brendon Scanlon
    Triton - Ensign
    • Grant Ehrlich
    • Maurice Scully
    • Gabriel Stern
    UPGRAYEDD - two D's for a double dose of pimping
    • "Slick" Nick Casparino
    • Blair Toland
    USA 192032 - Laser
    • Wayne Colahan
    USA 195 - Viper 640
    • Kyle Assad
    • James Beaty
    • Jonathan & Karin Nye
    USA 225 - A Class Cat
    • Robert Gruber
    USA 8067 - Star
    • Schuyler Benson
    • Andrew Parish
    USA 8854 - 505
    • Mike Curtin
    • Craig Thompson
    Velocidad - J 24
    • Doug Toney Brad Russell
    • Matt Kayla Bennett
    • Christopher Stone
    Velocity - Audi Melges 20
    • Bruce Broussard
    • Clay Broussard
    • Matt Woodworth
    Victoria's Secret - DNA
    • Christopher Brown
    VX Racing - VX One
    • Brian Bennett
    VX140 - VX One
    • Thomas Chiginsky
    WHEN - Ensign
    • Chris Champagne
    • David Goss
    • Bill Marinelli
    • David Willis
    Wild Hogs - Viper 640
    • Peter Bauer
    • Chris Foley
    • Buttons Padin
    WIP - A Class Cat
    • Bob Orr

    Original Event Site