Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2014 Go Your Own Way

Saturday - July 13th and August 24th

Greenwich CT, USA

Entry Crew
Adrenaline - Soverel 33
  • Patrick Croke
Antelope - Tartan 30
  • Jim Cobbs
Blew By You - Catboat
  • Mark Williams
Comet - Alerion 28
  • Allan Levys
Elan - Farr 395
  • Kent Holden
Impetuous - Hinckley Bermuda 40 Mk III yawl
  • David Murphy
Jamala IV - Beneteau 36.7
  • Hamish Young
Lapin - Beneteau First 40.7
  • Chris Clark
Malo - Cat Boat
  • mark dam
Painkiller - Legnos Catboat sloop
  • Bjørn Bjerke
  • Victor Samuelsen
Sally E - Catboat
  • John Reffner
Shining Star - Farr 33
  • Steve Hayes
Silver Fox - J 24
  • Jasjeet Sood
Summer's Reach - Marshall catboat
  • Robert Everich
Tecumseh - C &C 36
  • Donald Rotzien
Timaru - Jeanneau 39i
  • Carter Harris
TRILOGY - J/44
  • Doug Carlson
Wave Rider - Farr 30
  • Benoit Ansart

Cat Boat Course

  • Cat Boat (One Design - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Greenwich 1 CT USA Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams
    1. 1
    1.0
    Rowayton 2 CT USA OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein
    1. 2
    2.0
    darien 3 ct USA Malo Cat Boat mark dam
    1. 3
    3.0
    Stamford 4 CT USA Sally E Catboat John Reffner
    1. 4
    4.0
    Norwalk 5 CT USA Summer's Reach Marshall catboat Robert Everich
    1. 7/DNF
    7.0
    Greenwich 6 Ct USA Painkiller Legnos Catboat sloop Victor Samuelsen
    1. 7/DNF
    7.0

    Division I Course

  • PHRF 111 and Lower (PHRF_ToT - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Old Greenwich 1 CT USA Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart
    1. 1
    1.0
    Old Greenwich 2 CT USA Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish Young
    1. 3
    3.0
    Cos Cob 3 CT USA Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes
    1. 4
    4.0
    Bedford 4 NY USA Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke
    1. 3
    2. 1
    4.0
    New York 5 NY USA TRILOGY J/44 Doug Carlson
    1. 2
    2. 2
    4.0
    Norwalk 6 CT USA Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden
    1. 5
    5.0

    Division II Course

  • PHRF 112 and Higher (PHRF_ToT - 8 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Greenwich 1 CT USA Antelope Tartan 30 Jim Cobbs
    1. 1
    1.0
    Greenwich 2 CT USA Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg
    1. 1
    1.0
    Greenwich 3 CT USA Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien
    1. 2
    2.0
    Rowayton 4 CT USA Impetuous Hinckley Bermuda 40 Mk III yawl David Murphy
    1. 3
    3.0
    Greenwich 5 CT USA Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys
    1. 4
    4.0
    Greenwich 6 CT USA Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris
    1. 5
    5.0
    Greenwich 7 CT CAN Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman
    1. 3
    2. 2
    5.0
    Riverside 8 CT USA Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood
    1. 6
    6.0

    Original Event Site