Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2015 BCYC Tuesday Night Racing Series

May 19th - Sep 29, 2015

Boyne City MI, USA

Tuesday Night Series Course

  • E Scow (One Design - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Charlevoix 1 Michigan USA Craz E Dog E SCOW Roger Cyr
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    4.0
    Charlevoix 2 Michigan USA TEX E SCOW Charles (Trip) Beynon
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    8.0
    EAST JORDAN 3 MI USA E-3 E SCOW BRAD LIGHT
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 4/DNF
    4. 3
    13.0
    Fife Lake 4 MI USA Not Pretty E-SCOW Adam Prettyman
    1. 5/DNC
    2. 5/DNC
    3. 5/DNC
    15.0

  • PHRF - Spinnaker (PHRF_ToT - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Boyne City 1 MI USA Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Bill Hawkins
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5.0
    Boyne City 2 MI USA Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 1
    7.0
    Boyne City 3 MI USA Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 3
    12.0

  • JAM (Portsmouth - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Boyne City 1 MI USA Soul Caribe Ericson 30+ SD Jerry Swift
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 5/DNF
    4. 3
    10.0
    Boyne City 2 MI USA geez Louise! Sabre 28-1 Dave & Lynn Malusi
    1. 5/DNC
    2. 2
    3. 5/DNF
    4. 1
    13.0
    Boyne City 3 MI USA Restless Islander 30 MKII Catherine Hunter
    1. 4/DNC
    2. 4
    3. 5/DNF
    4. 2
    15.0
    Boyne City 4 MI USA Ghost J 24 Hap Wright
    1. 4/DNC
    2. 3
    3. 5/DNF
    4. 4
    16.0
    Entry Crew
    Elevenzies - Thunderbird
    • Bill Avery
    • Deanna Avery
    • Shannah Behling
    • Dave Milks
    • Justin Weisler
    • Mike Zender
    geez Louise! - Sabre 28-1
    • Dave & Lynn Malusi
    Ghost - J 24
    • Hap Wright
    Night Moves - S2 7.9 Turbo
    • Bill Hawkins
    Soul Caribe - Ericson 30+ SD
    • Ralph Dietz
    • Michael Doumanian
    • Sally Johnson
    • Kent Krehel
    • Petra Krehel
    • Kenneth Morrison
    Spar Wars III - Olson 30 IB
    • Bruce Hubble

    Original Event Site