Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

70th Annual Y.R.A. Day Race

Sunday, June 04, 2017

Port Washington NY, USA

PWYC Annual Day Race Course

  • PHRF - Spinnaker 1 (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Port Washington 1 NY USA Andiamo J111 Paul/Arthur Strauch/Buhr
    1. 1
    1.0
    Port Washington 2 NY USA Avalanche Farr 395 Al Albrecht
    1. 2
    2.0
    Port Washington 3 NY USA Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz
    1. 3
    3.0
    Kings Point 4 NY USA Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon
    1. 4
    4.0
    New York 5 NY USA Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene
    1. 5
    5.0
    Kings Point 6 NY USA Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Stephen Belt
    1. 6
    6.0

  • PHRF - Spinnaker 2 (PHRF - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Manhasset 1 NY USA Speed D8 YCC Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy
    1. 1
    1.0
    New York 2 NY USA Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear
    1. 2
    2.0
    Towaco 3 NJ USA Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona
    1. 3
    3.0
    New York 4 NY USA Kinsale J 30 Michael White
    1. 4
    4.0
    Hoboken 5 NJ USA First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey
    1. 5
    5.0
    Manhasset 6 NY USA Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady
    1. 6
    6.0
    Long Island City 7 New York [NY] USA Inuksuit X-Yacht 34 Robert Johnston
    1. 7
    7.0

  • PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (PHRF - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    New Rochelle 1 NY USA IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio
    1. 1
    1.0
    Shokan 2 NY USA Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda
    1. 2
    2.0
    Manhasset Hills 3 NY USA Eclipse C & C Jen Nizzo
    1. 3
    3.0
    Entry Crew
    Andiamo - J111
    • Paul/Arthur Strauch/Buhr
    Avalanche - Farr 395
    • Al Albrecht
    Chieftain - Frers 45 W
    • Robert Chuda
    Eagle - X-332
    • Ernie Bivona
    Eclipse - C & C
    • Jen Nizzo
    First Rate - Tartan 342
    • Lisa Woolsey
    IMPULSE - O'Day 39
    • Len Di Iorio
    Inuksuit - X-Yacht 34
    • Robert Johnston
    Kinsale - J 30
    • Michael White
    Loblolly - J 35
    • Michael Greene
    Nordlys - J 109
    • Robert Schwartz
    Renegade YCC - Soverel 33
    • Midshipman Thomas Simon
    Sabotage YCC - Soverel 33
    • Midshipman Stephen Belt
    Speed D8 YCC - Evelyn 32-2
    • Chuck McCarthy
    Speedway Boogie - Colgate 26
    • Chris Brady
    Upsetter - J 80
    • Jason Viseltear

    Original Event Site