Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2014 Lake Huron International Regatta

July 04, 2014

Port Huron MI, USA

John Blunt (74 NM) Course

  • Section 4 - PHRF C (PHRF_ToT - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Plymouth 1 Mi USA Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict
    1. 1
    1.0
    Port Huron 2 MI USA Pandemonium Santana 30/30 Matt/Laura/Jason Troy
    1. 2
    2.0
    Sarnia 3 Ont CAN Spirit C&C 35 Mk1 Jim Bennett
    1. 3
    3.0
    Bexley 4 OH USA Knee Deep J 34 Brett Langolf
    1. 4
    4.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA Passin Thru Santana 35 Eric Slack / Matt Sealy
    1. 5
    5.0
    Point Edward 6 Ont CAN Mind Trick Santana 35 Derek Jackson
    1. 7/DNF
    7.0

  • Section 3 - PHRF B (PHRF_ToT - 8 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Sarnia 1 Ont CAN Tryst C&C 37/40R Robert Carswell
    1. 1
    1.0
    North Street 2 MI USA Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert
    1. 2
    2.0
    Hixson 3 TN USA Opus Dei Olson 30 Chris Cyrul
    1. 3
    3.0
    Croswell 4 MI USA Good Lookin J 105 Mark Denuyl / Dean Walsh
    1. 4
    4.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg
    1. 5
    5.0
    Sarnia 6 Ont CAN Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard
    1. 9/DNF
    9.0
    Harrison Twp 7 MI USA Surprise C&C 39 TM Charles Drummond
    1. 9/DSQ
    9.0
    Point Edward 8 Ont CAN WickedR Beneteau 10R Ron Bildfell
    1. 9/DNC
    9.0

  • Section 2 - J/120 (PHRF_ToT - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Sarnia 1 Ont CAN Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines
    1. 1
    1.0
    Sterling Heights 2 MI USA J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin
    1. 2
    2.0
    Grosse Pointe 3 MI USA Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele
    1. 3
    3.0
    Novi 4 MI USA Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman
    1. 4
    4.0
    Grosse Pointe Park 5 MI USA Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern
    1. 5
    5.0
    Grosse Pointe Farms 6 MI USA Nauti Boys J 120 John Hughes / Edward Vermet
    1. 6
    6.0
    Grosse Pointe Park 7 MI USA Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0

  • Section 1 - PHRF A (PHRF_ToT - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Farmington Hills 1 MI USA Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson
    1. 1
    1.0
    Marine City 2 MI USA Rowdy Thomas Val Saph
    1. 2
    2.0
    Marysville 3 MI USA Engager Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham
    1. 3
    3.0
    Fort Gratiot 4 MI USA Steelin' Gold J 35 William White
    1. 4
    4.0
    Emmett 5 MI USA Griffin J 35 Paul Levin
    1. 5
    5.0
    Troy 6 MI USA Solution Farr 40 Keith Cameron
    1. 7/DNC
    7.0

    Kettle Point (47 NM) Course

  • Section 5 - PHRF D (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Shelby Twp 1 MI USA Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling
    1. 1
    1.0
    Kimball 2 MI USA Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann
    1. 2
    2.0
    Fort Gratiot 3 MI USA Gale Runner C&C 29-2 Larry Fair
    1. 3
    3.0
    Port Huron 4 MI USA Wyle E Chaser 29 Bill Dembek
    1. 5/DNC
    5.0

  • Section 6 - ASM CRU A (PHRF_ToT - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Watford 1 Ont CAN Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson
    1. 1
    1.0
    III 2 Port Huron MI Aonbharr Soverel Jody Smith and Jim Cole
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless
    1. 3
    3.0
    Port Huron 4 MI USA Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones
    1. 4
    4.0
    Leonard 5 MI USA Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe
    1. 5
    5.0
    Entry Crew
    Anemone - Ontario 32
    • Douglas Lowe
    Aonbharr - Soverel
    • Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III
    Carinthia - J 120
    • Charlie Bayer
    • Chas Bayer
    • Jim Dundas
    • Bill Henderson
    • Owen Kaufman
    • Frank Kern
    • Harald Kolter
    • Nicole Neely
    • Charles Van Hove
    • Daniel Van Hove
    Engager - Beneteau 40.7
    • Paul/Dorothy Latham
    Flyin' Irish - J 120
    • William Bresser
    Gale Runner - C &C 29-2
    • Steve Fair
    Good Lookin - J 105
    • MARK/DEAN DENUYL/WALSH
    Griffin - J 35
    • Paul Levin
    Hot Ticket - J 120
    • Mike Kirkman
    Irresistible too - J 120
    • Gerry Hines
    • Joanne Hines
    • Andrew Jordan
    • Nick Lounsbury
    • Ron Schenk
    • Carly Sutherland
    • Tom Sutherland
    Iteru - C &C 37+
    • Martin Benson
    J Hawker - J 120
    • Dave Sandlin
    Jeans - Andrews 30
    • Tim Bechard
    Knee Deep - J 34
    • Brett Langolf
    Knot Last - Ranger 30
    • Jennifer Bayless
    • Steve Bayless
    • Scott Duhaime
    • Mary Minnis
    • Kim Nesbitt
    • Jeff Smigielski
    Liberty - Beneteau First 42
    • Robert Bert
    Mattali - C &C 37
    • Scott Jones
    Mind Trick - Santana 35
    • Derek Jackson
    Moxie - Catalina 27
    • Jeff Gehlmann
    Nauti Boys - J 120
    • ROM GMEINER
    • TOM GMEINER
    • CLARK HUGHES
    • Emily Hughes
    • John Hughes
    • Johnny Hughes
    • ANDREW TROST
    • KAT TROST
    • NICK TROST
    • MITCH VERMET
    Night Moves - J 120
    • Josh Hevron
    • Kurt Hohn
    • Henry Mistele
    • Jeff mueller
    • Bill Niester
    • Brian Pearson
    • Eric Petersen
    • Pete Petersen VI
    • Cindy Ross
    • Scott Tenkel
    Opus Dei - Olson 30
    • Chris Cyrul
    Pandemonium - Santana 30/30
    • Matt/Laura/Jason Troy
    Passin Thru - Santana 35
    • Eric / Matt Slack / Sealy
    Rebel496 - S2 7.9
    • John Spierling
    Rowdy - Thomas
    • Val Saph
    Shape - Santana 35
    • Chris Benedict
    Solution - Farr 40
    • Keith Cameron
    Spirit - C &C 35 Mk1
    • Jim Bennett
    Steelin' Gold - J 35
    • William White
    Surprise - C &C 39 TM
    • Charles Drummond
    Tryst - C &C 37/40R
    • Robert Carswell
    War Chant2 - Beneteau First 36.7
    • Reid Stromberg
    WickedR - Beneteau 10R
    • Ron Bildfell
    Wyle E. Coyote - Chaser 29
    • Bill Dembek

    Original Event Site