Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2017 T-10 North American Championship

August 3 - 6, 2017

Chicago IL, USA

North American Championship Course

  • T-10 (One Design - 30 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Grosse Pointe Woods 1 MI USA TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton
    1. 4
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 9
    7. 1
    26.0
    Port Huron 2 MI USA Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney
    1. 10
    2. 2
    3. 8
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 4
    28.0
    Chicago 3 IL USA Convergence LS10 Donald Wilson
    1. 5
    2. 1
    3. 9
    4. 14
    5. 1
    6. 5
    7. 5
    40.0
    Racine 4 WI USA Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak
    1. 3
    2. 7
    3. 6
    4. 4
    5. 14
    6. 4
    7. 2
    40.0
    Independence 5 OH USA Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 5
    5. 11
    6. 15
    7. 7
    43.0
    Vermilion 6 OH USA Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus
    1. 9
    2. 4
    3. 18
    4. 7
    5. 6
    6. 6
    7. 3
    53.0
    Edward Mui & Craig Roehl 7 Chicago IL Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley
    Maumee 8 OH USA Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin
    1. 7
    2. 11
    3. 10
    4. 16
    5. 5
    6. 2
    7. 8
    59.0
    New Lenox 9 IL USA Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor
    1. 11
    2. 9
    3. 15
    4. 3
    5. 8
    6. 13
    7. 12
    71.0
    Hickory Hills 10 IL USA Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke
    1. 2
    2. 21
    3. 7
    4. 10
    5. 7
    6. 10
    7. 17
    74.0
    Chicago 11 IL USA Retention LS 10 Mark Croll
    1. 14
    2. 13
    3. 4
    4. 13
    5. 9
    6. 11
    7. 10
    74.0
    Chicago 12 IL USA Eggplant T-10 Lou Jacob
    1. 12
    2. 6
    3. 5
    4. 18
    5. 19
    6. 8
    7. 9
    77.0
    Glendale 13 OH USA Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey
    1. 8
    2. 18
    3. 11
    4. 15
    5. 15
    6. 14
    7. 14
    95.0
    Naperville 14 IL USA Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay
    1. 19
    2. 19
    3. 3
    4. 9
    5. 13
    6. 18
    7. 20
    101.0
    Chicago 15 IL USA Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder
    1. 16
    2. 10
    3. 26
    4. 8
    5. 20
    6. 7
    7. 16
    103.0
    Dimondale 16 MI USA Britsar T-10 Ken Schram
    1. 20
    2. 8
    3. 19
    4. 17
    5. 12
    6. 16
    7. 11
    103.0
    Chicago 17 IL USA Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach
    1. 17
    2. 12
    3. 14
    4. 11
    5. 17
    6. 19
    7. 19
    109.0
    palos park 18 IL USA sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg
    1. 18
    2. 22
    3. 22
    4. 6
    5. 10
    6. 20
    7. 13
    111.0
    Canton 19 OH USA Bear T-10 John Barker
    1. 13
    2. 15
    3. 21
    4. 20
    5. 21
    6. 12
    7. 15
    117.0
    Joliet 20 IL USA Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun
    1. 22
    2. 16
    3. 25
    4. 19
    5. 16
    6. 17
    7. 25
    140.0
    chicago 21 IL USA Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer
    1. 25
    2. 25
    3. 17
    4. 24
    5. 23
    6. 22
    7. 18
    154.0
    Chicago 22 IL USA Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better
    1. 24
    2. 24
    3. 23
    4. 23
    5. 18
    6. 23
    7. 22
    157.0
    Chicago 23 IL USA Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
    1. 23
    2. 27
    3. 13
    4. 31/DSQ
    5. 22
    6. 21
    7. 23
    160.0
    Downers Grove 24 IL USA Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke
    1. 26
    2. 23
    3. 16
    4. 22
    5. 25
    6. 25
    7. 26
    163.0
    Chicago 25 IL USA KA-MIKAZE T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez
    1. 21
    2. 20
    3. 28
    4. 21
    5. 26
    6. 26
    7. 24
    166.0
    Skokie 26 IL USA Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink
    1. 27
    2. 28
    3. 24
    4. 25
    5. 24
    6. 24
    7. 21
    173.0
    Highland Park 27 IL USA MAS*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen
    1. 15
    2. 17
    3. 31/DNC
    4. 31/DNC
    5. 31/DNC
    6. 31/DNC
    7. 31/DNC
    187.0
    Chicago 28 IL USA Ratty T-10 David Brezina
    1. 28
    2. 26
    3. 27
    4. 26
    5. 27
    6. 27
    7. 28
    189.0
    Chicago 29 IL USA Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva
    1. 31/DNC
    2. 31/DNC
    3. 20
    4. 27
    5. 28
    6. 28
    7. 27
    192.0
    Elmhurst 30 IL USA Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB
    1. 31/DNC
    2. 31/DNC
    3. 31/DNC
    4. 31/DNC
    5. 31/DNC
    6. 31/DNC
    7. 31/DNC
    217.0
    Entry Crew
    Amateur II - T-10
    • Johanri Gerber
    • Michael Hall
    • Will Loux
    • Milo Lundblad
    • Felicia Platzke
    • Michael Platzke
    • Jamie Sunderland
    Bear - T-10
    • Brian Barker
    • Christy Barker
    • John Barker
    • Liz Barker
    • Pete Demming
    • Bella kline
    • Jake Thomas
    Britsar - T-10
    • Ken Schram
    Cheap Thrill - T-10
    • Abbey Gavrila
    • Spencer Klingman
    • Molly McMahon
    • Megan Robb
    • Aimee Smith
    • Nancy Snyder
    • Tim Snyder
    • Leslie Washburn
    Convergence - LS10
    • Donald Wilson
    Diamond Girl - LS 10
    • Amy Cermak
    • Rick Cermak
    • Rick Jossart
    • Chris Nielson
    • Christine Steiner
    • Matthew Szymanski
    Eggplant - T-10
    • Doug Baker
    • Martin Buckner
    • Carrie Camarda
    • Marco Caporaso
    • Jenny Gaag
    • Katherine Greer
    • Lou Jacob
    • Seth Morrell
    • Brian Ritter
    • april yi
    Erica - T-10
    • Alexander Baldwin
    • Sharon Gilbert
    • Brian Kaczor
    • Paul Kaczor
    • Scott Melanson
    • Chuck O'Donnell
    • Paul Wurtsbach
    Hot Sauce - T-10
    • Karen Better
    • Mike Better
    • Doug Byrnes
    • Adam Dolkart
    • Spenser Sheppard
    • Nate WEBB
    • Sean Wilson
    • Shannon Xydis
    Independence - T-10
    • Wes Blazer
    • Jonah Boykin
    • Matt Haeger
    • Anne Humphrey
    • Tom Humphrey
    • W. Ryan Kyle
    Jing Bang - LS 10
    • Blane Boynton
    • Cindy Boynton
    • David Finlay
    • Sarah Gilbert
    • Steve Gregory
    • Jon Lindberg
    • Audrey Mense
    • JP Shipley
    • Hannah Weaver
    • Jim Wynne
    KA-MIKAZE - T-10
    • Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez
    • Darren Beck
    • Kristina Beck
    • Andrew Fernandez
    • Mike Fernandez
    • Nick Fernandez
    • Trevor Proszek
    • Whitney Tullos
    Lightning - LS 10
    • Karstrand / Warnecke
    • Trish De Preter
    • Jeff Derbyshire
    • Cheryl Hurst
    • Greg Janes
    • Lonnie Jansen
    • Andrew Paleczny
    • Jessica Randel
    M*A*S*H - LS10
    • Theresa Benjamin
    • Arvid Eiesland
    • Zac Hernandez
    • Ron Kallen
    • Joe Kestler
    • Mark Soya
    • Theresa Trejo
    Meat - T-10
    • Andrew Camarda
    • Brian Davies
    • Virginia Debbink
    • Brian Kennalley
    • Edward Mui
    • Markell Pool
    • Craig Roehl
    • Valen Smith
    Mutiny - T-10
    • Michael Anderson
    • Allyson Case Anderson
    • Joey Harris
    • Kathy Massel
    • Dan O'Hare
    • David Salk
    • John Schellenbach
    Nuts - T-10
    • Heidi Backus
    Perfect - T-10
    • Ted Pinkerton
    Proper Villain - T-10
    • Nick Ward and Greg Kinney
    Proving Run - T-10
    • Andrew Roccasalva
    Rainbows End - T-10
    • Steven Fink
    Ratty - T-10
    • David Brezina
    • Carmine Cervi
    • Alex Gaudieri
    • Gary Kuzminski
    • Brooke Loucks
    • Christopher Novak
    • Paul Walczak
    • Benjamin White
    Retention - LS 10
    • Blaze Bohlig
    • Tom Carney
    • Mike Considine
    • Gretchen Croll
    • John Croll
    • Mark Croll
    • Peter Dubois
    sisu - T-10
    • jeff wittenberg
    TAZ - T-10
    • Hanson Bratton
    • Taylor Canfield
    • Chris Clark
    • Austin Colpaert
    • Spencer Colpaert
    • Alex Hume
    • Tim Kelly
    Team Iball - T-10
    • Jeff Hagman
    • Scott Irwin
    • Steve Morrow
    • Rick Rothenbuhler
    • George Sipel
    • michael Stark
    • Dan Synowiec
    Terminal velocity - T-10
    • Simon Beemsterboer
    • Kate Carolan
    • Bruce Crathawil
    • don rothermel
    • Butch Vittucci
    • Mary Lynn Vitucci
    Water Works - T-10
    • Rob Cardenas
    • Malcolm Harsch
    • Agnes Klus
    • Mary Ann Lillie
    • Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
    • Dave Moss
    • Emily OConnor
    • Mike Shields
    Winnebago - LS 10
    • John Dybas
    • Lynn Holz
    • Beverley Mohr
    • Steve Pratt
    • Tim Rathbun
    • Bernie Soya
    • Jerry Thomas
    Witch-Craft - T-10
    • Nate WEBB

    Original Event Site