Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2019 Norwalk Wednesday Night Series

May 22 - August 28, 2019

South Norwalk CT, USA

Wednesday Night Series Course

  • PHRF - Spinnaker (PHRF_ToT - 13 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Wilton 1 CT USA Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom
    1. 14/RET
    2. 5
    19.0
    Darien 2 CT USA Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    24.0
    Darien 3 conneticut USA Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker
    1. 9
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 6
    8. 3
    29.0
    Ridgefield 4 CT USA Blue Moon J 24 Briggs Tobin
    1. 6
    2. 14/DNC
    3. 14/DNC
    34.0
    Norwalk 5 CT USA Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer
    1. 1
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 3
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 4
    7. 2
    8. 2
    36.0
    New York 6 NY USA Habanero J 109 William Merten
    1. 7
    2. 5
    3. 8
    4. 7
    5. 4
    6. 8
    7. 3
    8. 4
    46.0
    New Canaan 7 CT USA Sea Star J 109 Eric Nietsch
    1. 5
    2. 2
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 1
    6. 9
    7. 14/DNC
    8. 6
    48.0
    Stamford 8 CT USA Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet
    1. 2
    2. 8
    3. 4
    4. 2
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 3
    7. 5
    8. 14/DNC
    51.0
    Norwalk 9 CT USA Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo
    1. 4
    2. 9
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 5
    6. 5
    7. 14/DNC
    8. 14/DNC
    62.0
    Darien 10 CT USA Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup
    1. 11
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 7
    5. 14/DNC
    6. 14/DNC
    72.0
    Rowayton 11 CT USA Glim C&C 40 William Klein
    1. 8
    2. 6
    3. 3
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    7. 4
    8. 14/DNC
    74.0
    Norwalk 12 CT USA Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden
    1. 6
    2. 10
    3. 9
    4. 9
    5. 3
    6. 10
    7. 14/DNC
    8. 14/DNC
    75.0
    Darien 13 CT USA Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 7
    3. 10
    4. 8
    5. 6
    6. 11
    7. 14/RET
    8. 14/DNC
    81.0

  • PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (PHRF_ToT - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Norwalk 1 CT USA Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    12.0
    NYC 2 NY USA Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere
    1. 2
    2. 6
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 2
    20.0
    Norwalk 3 CT USA Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 4
    5. 2
    6. 3
    7. 10/RET
    8. 10/DNC
    37.0
    West Redding 4 CT USA IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR
    1. 5
    2. 1
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 5
    6. 9/DNC
    7. 10/RET
    8. 4
    41.0
    Norwalk 5 CT USA Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6
    1. 5
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 9/DNC
    4. 4
    5. 10/DNC
    6. 10/DNC
    47.0
    Norwalk 6 CT USA White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 6
    6. 6
    7. 10/DNC
    8. 3
    51.0
    Norwalk 7 CT USA Scotch Flyer C&C 34 Robert McGregor
    1. 3
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 4
    6. 5
    7. 10/DNC
    8. 10/DNC
    52.0
    Pound Ridge 8 NY USA PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 8/DNC
    3. 8
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 7
    6. 7
    7. 10/DNC
    8. 10/DNC
    67.0
    Entry Crew
    Archangel - J 33
    • Hamilcar diCarlo
    Blue Moon - J 24
    • Briggs Tobin
    Cathexis - X382
    • Bryan Schapperle
    Celebration - II
    • Sea Scout Ship 6
    Dangerous Jane II - Grand Soleil
    • Scott Lucas
    Gadzooks - C &C 38
    • Geoffrey Beringer
    Glim - C &C 40
    • William Klein
    Habanero - J 109
    • William Merten
    IBIS - Bristol 38.8
    • Gordon B Whelpley JR
    Ishkoodah - C &C 115
    • James Barker
    • Dan Sullivan
    Janifferjil - Sabre 34
    • Jane Bergere
    Lucida - J 27
    • Barry Purcell
    • monica suarez
    Ohana - Dehler 42
    • Ken Wisdom
    Participant II - J 97
    • G. John Krediet
    PHOENIX - C
    • Robert Lussi
    Sans Souci - C &C 99 SD
    • Wim Jessup
    Scotch Flyer - C &C 34
    • Robert McGregor
    Sea Star - J 109
    • Eric Nietsch
    Sunshine Daydream - Beneteau First 36.7
    • Chris Fesenmeyer
    Tenacity - Beneteau First 44.7
    • Samuel Fuller
    Voidoid V - CTM 33
    • David Blagden
    White Hawk - Beneteau Oceanis 41
    • Michael Trant

    Original Event Site