Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta

July 31 - August 02, 2015

Put-In-Bay OH, USA

Centerboard Course

  • Hobie Wave - IWCA (One Design - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Bratenahl 1 OH USA angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9. 1
    12.0
    Liberty Township 2 OH USA Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 4
    8. 1
    9. 2
    15.0
    Key Largo 3 FL USA Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White
    1. 3
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 3
    9. 3
    26.0
    USA 4 N/A N/A Steel Kilt N/A Jim Hildebrand
    1. 4
    2. 6
    3. 1
    4. 5
    5. 6
    6. 4
    7. 1
    8. 4
    9. 4
    29.0
    Alachua 5 FL USA Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle
    1. 6
    2. 4
    3. 6
    4. 2
    5. 5
    6. 10/DNS
    7. 10/DNS
    8. 10/DNS
    9. 10/DNS
    53.0
    Apollo beach 6 FL USA Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 4
    6. 10/RET
    7. 10/DNS
    8. 10/DNS
    9. 10/DNS
    53.0
    Granville 7 OH USA Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber
    1. 8
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 9/DNF
    5. 9/DNS
    6. 5
    7. 10/DNS
    8. 5
    9. 5
    55.0
    Storm Lake 8 IA USA VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson
    1. 7
    2. 9/RET
    3. 9/RET
    4. 9/DNS
    5. 9/DNS
    6. 10/RET
    7. 10/DNF
    8. 10/DNS
    9. 10/DNS
    73.0
    Sandusky 9 OH USA None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts
    1. 9/DNC
    2. 9/DNS
    3. 9/DNS
    4. 9/DNC
    5. 9/DNS
    6. 10/DNS
    7. 10/DNS
    8. 10/DNS
    9. 10/DNS
    75.0

  • Hobie Wave - HCA (One Design - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Newark 1 DE USA Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    9. 1
    8.0
    Clear Lake 2 IA USA Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 2
    6. 6
    7. 4
    8. 2
    9. 5
    23.0
    Milford 3 OH USA Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 3
    8. 3
    9. 2
    23.0
    Knoxville 4 IA USA Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 4/RDG
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 5
    9. 3
    27.0
    Put-in-Bay 5 Ohio USA Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 9/DNS
    6. 3
    7. 8/DNF
    8. 6
    9. 6
    40.0
    Clear Lake 6 IA USA Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 6
    4. 9/DNS
    5. 9/DNS
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 4
    9. 4
    45.0
    Westerville 7 OH USA wave Hobie Wave matt wirth
    1. 9/DNF
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 9/DNC
    4. 9/DNS
    5. 9/DNS
    6. 8/DNC
    7. 8/DNS
    8. 8/DNS
    9. 8/DNS
    68.0

  • Interlake (One Design - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    USA 1 N/A N/A Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    9. 2
    10. 1
    11.0
    Indianapolis 2 IN USA Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9. 1
    10. 2
    20.0
    Toledo 3 OH USA Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 5/DNF
    8. 5/DNS
    9. 5/DNS
    10. 5/DNS
    27.0
    Vermilion 4 OH USA Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley
    1. 5/DNC
    2. 5/DNS
    3. 5/DNS
    4. 5/DNS
    5. 5/DNS
    6. 5/DNS
    7. 5/DNS
    8. 5/DNS
    9. 5/DNS
    10. 5/DNS
    45.0

  • Beach Cats (Portsmouth - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Hudson 1 OH USA F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 6/DNS
    4. 2
    5. 5
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    9. 1
    10. 1
    15.0
    Hudson 2 OH USA F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9. 3
    10. 4
    15.0
    Maineville 3 Ohio USA Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 3
    9. 2
    10. 2
    26.0
    Miami 4 FL USA Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 2
    6. 4
    7. 4
    8. 4
    9. 4
    10. 3
    29.0
    Columbus 5 OH USA Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz
    1. 6/DNS
    2. 6/DNS
    3. 4
    4. 6/DNS
    5. 4
    6. 6/DNC
    7. 5
    8. 6/DNS
    9. 6/DNS
    10. 5
    48.0

    Cruising Course

  • Cruising Class (PHRF - 16 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Toledo 1 OH USA Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 3
    5.0
    Westerville 2 OH USA WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 1
    7.0
    Concord 3 OH USA LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 2
    8.0
    Monroe 4 MI USA Autumn Wind Catalina30 Joe Sweeney
    1. 2
    2. 6
    3. 6
    14.0
    Worthington 5 OH USA Branch Office Hunter 33.5 John Pyers
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 7
    16.0
    Curtice 6 OH USA Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke
    1. 7
    2. 7
    3. 4
    18.0
    Columbus 7 OH USA Millennium Falcon III Beneteau 49 Larry Lasky
    1. 11
    2. 5
    3. 5
    21.0
    Vermillion 8 OH USA She Said Yes Beneteau Oceanis 370 Nate/Amy Parsons
    1. 9
    2. 9
    3. 8
    26.0
    Toledo 9 OHIO USA Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Phil Fry
    1. 6
    2. 8
    3. 17/DNC
    31.0
    Mogadore 10 Ohio USA Dambreezy Catalina 34 Michael Zofchak
    1. 12
    2. 10
    3. 10
    32.0
    Perrysburg 11 OH USA Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy
    1. 8
    2. 17/DNF
    3. 9
    34.0
    Akron 12 Oh USA Rocinante Morgan 32SD Damon Ferguson
    1. 10
    2. 17/DNF
    3. 11
    38.0
    Lexington 13 Ohio USA Sky & Back catamaran W scott Kibler
    1. 17/DNC
    2. 17/DNS
    3. 17/DNC
    51.0
    South Lyon 14 MI USA Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia
    1. 17/DNC
    2. 17/DNS
    3. 17/DNC
    51.0
    Brecksville 15 OH United States Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens
    1. 17/DNC
    2. 17/DNS
    3. 17/DNC
    51.0

    Handicap Course

  • T-10 (One Design - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Vermilion 1 OH USA Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 1
    10.0
    Vermilion 2 OH USA Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 3
    10.0
    Put-in-Bay 3 OH USA Black Box T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 2
    10.0

  • PHRF A (PHRF - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Put-in-Bay 1 OH USA Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6.0
    Cleveland 2 OH USA Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 4
    12.0
    Mentor 3 Ohio USA Capers J 111 Don Hudak
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 2
    13.0
    Fairview 4 pa USA Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 3
    23.0
    Lambertville 5 Michigan USA Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman
    1. 4
    2. 5
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 6
    24.0
    Hudson 6 OH USA Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 4
    4. 7
    5. 5
    28.0
    Vermilion 7 OH USA RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush
    1. 7
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 8/DNS
    35.0

  • PHRF B (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Avon lake 1 OH USA Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 2
    9.0
    Erie 2 PA USA MAGIC J35 william hertel
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 1
    11.0
    Mentor 3 OH USA Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 3
    17.0
    Vermilion 4 OH USA Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 1
    4. 5
    5. 4
    18.0
    Westlake 5 OH USA SloopyIV IMX38 Donald Esarove
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 4
    4. 1
    5. 6
    22.0
    Oregon 6 Ohio USA Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R Andrew Logan
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 6
    5. 5
    28.0

  • PHRF C (PHRF - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    La Salle 1 MI USA Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays
    1. 1
    2. 4
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 4
    12.0
    Grosse Ile 2 MI USA Oh Baby! Soverel Oh Baby Racing Team
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 1
    16.0
    Leamington 3 Ontario CAN Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 3
    19.0
    Monroe 4 MI United States Pink Panther HOBIE 33 Al Michaud
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 6
    4. 10/DSQ
    5. 2
    22.0
    temperance 5 mi USA VivaLasVegas Hobe 33 steven attard
    1. 8
    2. 6
    3. 4
    4. 1
    5. 5
    24.0
    Vermilion 6 OH USA Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota
    1. 5
    2. 7
    3. 8
    4. 5
    5. 6
    31.0
    Erie 7 PA USA Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton
    1. 2
    2. 3
    3. 10/DSQ
    4. 10/DNF
    5. 10/DNS
    35.0
    Rocky River 8 OH USA Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland
    1. 7
    2. 8
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 10/DNS
    38.0
    Toledo 9 OH USA Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 10/DNS
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    50.0

  • PHRF D (PHRF - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Grosse Ile 1 MI USA Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 2
    7.0
    Toledo 2 OH USA Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo
    1. 2
    2. 4
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 1
    10.0
    Grosse Ile 3 MI USA Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 4
    17.0
    Sandusky 4 OH USA WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 3
    19.0
    Port Clinton 5 OH USA Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 5
    25.0
    Grosse Ile 6 MI USA TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire
    1. 8/RET
    2. 8/DNS
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 3
    5. 8/DNS
    35.0
    Grosse ile 7 MI USA War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks
    1. 8/RET
    2. 8/RET
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 7
    5. 8/DNS
    39.0

  • PHRF E (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Zionsville 1 IN USA Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 2
    8.0
    Sandusky 2 OH USA InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 3
    5. 3
    11.0
    Sandusky 3 OH USA Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy
    1. 3
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 1
    13.0
    Catawba Island 4 OH USA Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 4
    20.0
    USA 5 N/A N/A Riptide Yamaha 33 Denis Alix
    1. 6
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 6
    5. 5
    25.0
    Westerville 6 OH USA Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 7/DNC
    4. 5
    5. 7/DNS
    30.0

    JAM Course

  • PHRF - JAM (PHRF - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Toledo 1 OH USA Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6.0
    Toledo 2 OH USA Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 4
    12.0
    Grosse Ile 3 MI USA Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 1
    15.0
    Riga 4 MI USA Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 3
    17.0
    Fremont 5 OH USA Juice Box Hero J24 William Taylor
    1. 5
    2. 8
    3. 5
    4. 7
    5. 6
    31.0
    Sylvania 6 OH USA Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe
    1. 8
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 5
    33.0
    Fairlawn 7 OH USA Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman
    1. 7
    2. 6
    3. 8
    4. 8
    5. 7
    36.0
    Toledo 8 OH USA Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss
    1. 10
    2. 10
    3. 6
    4. 5
    5. 11/RET
    42.0
    Fairview 9 PA USA Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/RET
    5. 11/DNS
    44.0
    Cincinnati 10 OH USA Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn
    1. 9
    2. 9
    3. 9
    4. 9
    5. 8
    44.0

    Offshore Multihulls Course

  • Offshore Multihulls (GLMRA - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Reston 1 VA USA Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 1
    7.0
    Dayton 2 Ohio USA Myira F31 Harold Alber
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 2
    8.0
    Mentor 3 Ohio USA Slingshot Multi23 Mike Garam
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 3
    19.0
    Port Clinton 4 OH USA Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick
    1. 3
    2. 5
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 6
    22.0
    Northville 5 MI USA Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 6
    4. 6
    5. 4
    24.0
    USA 6 N/A N/A Raise A Little Hull Farrier F-22 Jim acKenzie
    1. 7/DNS
    2. 6
    3. 5
    4. 3
    5. 5
    26.0
    Entry Crew
    Adrenalin - Schock 35
    • Kurt Kachler
    Air Apparent III - Hobie Wave
    • Rick White
    Alacrity - Newick Native Tri
    • Dennis Carr
    • Brian Thorpe
    • Diana Thorpe
    Aloha - Catalina 320
    • Keith Weinman
    angelfish wave - Hobie Wave
    • Doug Seib
    Autumn Wind - Catalina30
    • Joe Sweeney
    Bay Tripper - Columbia 8.7
    • Mike Dennis
    • Phil Fry
    • Ralph Grudzinski
    • John Miga
    • Joe Snyder
    • Dean Weygandt
    • Trudi Weygandt
    Bella Ravello - C &C 33
    • J.R. Farrar
    Best Sister - Jenneau 37
    • Gary Wandtke
    Big Storm - Corsair F-28 Trimaran
    • Deborah Schaefer
    • James Frederick
    • Mike Teodecki
    Bingo - Interlake
    • Kaye Soka
    • Ronald Soka
    Black Box - T-10
    • Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids
    Boat - Hobie Wave
    • Jim Glanden
    Capers - J 111
    • Don Hudak
    Consigliere - Santana 35
    • Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo
    Co-Traveler - NACRA 5.8
    • Scott Glasser
    • Cheryl Helmer
    Coyote 4 - Hobie wave
    • Ray Matuszak
    Cracker Jack - Shock Wave 24
    • David Caracci
    • Eric Glaser
    • Alan Miller
    • Peter Mooney
    • Mark Smith
    Dambreezy - Catalina 34
    • Michael Zofchak
    Deathmobile - Hobie Wave
    • Chris Wessels
    • Jacob Wessels
    Discover - Capri 30
    • Kevin Gormley
    • Matt Kern
    • Dave Shute
    • Elizabeth Teczynski
    • Steven Teczynski
    • Alex Weiss
    • Matt Weiss
    Don't Panic - J 24
    • Cameron Borkowski
    • Cristina DeProspero
    • Richard Graef
    • Jake Hubbard
    Dragon Lady - Ranger 33
    • Riggs Darrell
    • DAVID MONK
    • JOHN PERRY
    • Brenda Woodruff
    • Michael Zonca
    Elizabeth May - Egg Harbor
    • William Taylor
    Emma K - Hobie Wave
    • Larry Schrader
    Entourage - Corsair F-27F
    • Ben Carver
    F16 Blade 729 - F16 Blade
    • Brian Glen
    F16 Falcon 205 - F16 Blade
    • Jeff Glen
    Feisty - Abbott 33
    • Brian Hartwell
    Fever - Schock 35
    • Jim Penning
    Flak-Bait - C &C 33
    • Duane and Dar Burgoyne
    Flat Stanley - Melges 32
    • McSweeney Sheehan
    Get Monkey - Tornado
    • Buzz Wentz
    Gotcha - T-10
    • Kim and Dave Disbrow
    Hall Pass - J 24
    • Dean Riedy
    Hillbilly Deluxe - T-10
    • Jim Herold
    Hooley Express - Interlake
    • Mike Deye
    • Brent Marriott
    • Brooklyn Marriott
    Horse - Mull 30
    • Kenneth Sabin
    Hot Pursuit - Andrews 30
    • Dennis Psota
    InfraRed - Kelly
    • Bryan Huntley
    Irish Mist - Columbia 43
    • Robert Tiberia
    Itchy Cat - Hobie Cat Wave
    • Roger Davis
    Juice Box Hero - J24
    • Ethan Taylor
    • Will Taylor
    • William Taylor
    Kaotic - S2 7.9
    • Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe
    LA VIDA - Newport 33
    • Tom Quick
    Legs A Shakin - Beneteau 10R
    • Dennis Landis
    • Andrew Logan
    • Sam Logan
    Lickity Split - Hobie 21SE
    • Andrew Gardner
    MAGIC - J35
    • william hertel
    Millennium Falcon III - Beneteau 49
    • Larry Lasky
    Mojito - Henderson 30
    • Ellen Dubois
    • Matt Dubois
    • Albert Gossman
    • Luke Gossman
    • Christopher Heid
    • Cory Heid
    • Christopher Heid, Jr.
    Myira - F31
    • Harold Alber
    Newbie - Hobie Wave
    • Ryan Richardson
    None - Hobbie Wave
    • Dennis Butts
    Nuts - T-10
    • Heidi Backus
    Oh Baby! - Soverel
    • Amanda Baker
    • Roy Baker
    • John DiNino
    • Patti Duffett
    • Thomas Duffett
    • Todd Duffett
    • Shane Foley
    • Ally Hinsman
    • Ed Nykiel
    • Christina Perlick
    • Rene Weathers
    Orange Crate - Davis 34
    • Jim Davis
    Outtamind - Schock Wavelength 24
    • Trevor Walker Meagan Lee
    Pappa Oom Mow Mow - Seidelman 299
    • Robert Petry
    Pink Panther - HOBIE 33
    • Jim Herold
    • Al Michaud
    • Dreah Michaud
    • TJ Mills
    • Beth Schnipke
    • Kip Stoneburner
    Polly - Hobie Wave
    • Bob Everson
    Powder Hound - Heritage One Ton
    • Ron Hamilton
    Rocinante - Morgan 32SD
    • Damon Ferguson
    Rollick - J 105
    • Eric Sutherland
    RUSH - Flying Tiger 10M
    • Laurence Rush
    Scoop - S2 9.1
    • John Schaffner
    Sea Questered - Beneteau 38
    • Martin Moorhouse
    • Brian Renn
    • Paul Stephenson
    • John Tangney
    Sea Turtle - Morgan 24
    • Mark Weiss
    Second Chance - Sea Ray 270 Sundancer
    • Kathy Powers
    • Mike Powers
    Sky & Back - catamaran
    • W scott Kibler
    Slingshot - Multi23
    • Mike Garam
    SloopyIV - IMX38
    • Donald Esarove
    Spaceman Spiff - J 111
    • Rob Ruhlman
    Still Smilin - Interlake
    • Brad Huntley
    Synchronicity - J 109
    • Chris Mallett
    Taz 3 - Beneteau 40.7
    • Geoff Betz
    • Cody Foust
    • Amy Goodpaster
    • Jerry Kerner
    • Brian Lasher
    • William Lasher
    • Amy Lund
    • Katherine Lund
    • Peter Lund
    • David Warner
    TEC OFFENSIVE - Abbott 33 Cus
    • Alan Tecmire
    • Joyce Tecmire
    • Kyle Tecmire
    • Emily Wellman
    • Nathan Wellman
    Ten Forward - Mirage 338
    • Will Lightfoot
    ThinIce - Jeanneau 36i
    • Mark Sprenger
    Threes Company - Gemini 3200 Catamaran
    • Carl Behrens
    Valkyrie - Hunter 37 Cutter Rig
    • Jake Burgy
    • Mike Klucynski
    Viva La Vida - J 120
    • Tim Yanda
    VivaLasVegas - Hobe 33
    • steven attard
    VR1 - Hobie Wave
    • Andy Larson
    War Eagle - Abbott 33
    • Rob Duckworth
    • Jason Heaton
    • Quinn Howard
    • Philip Nelson
    • Brian Rooks
    wave - Hobie Wave
    • matt wirth
    Wave - Hobie Wave
    • Ken Farber
    WAYPOINT - Catalina 400
    • Don Armour
    • Bob Brandt
    • Joe Busam
    • Chris Crall
    • Larry Hurst
    • Gary Miller
    WhiteCap - S2 9.1
    • Karl Ziegler
    Wing Jammin - Beneteau F310
    • Steve Barry
    • Brian Pribe
    • Ian Pribe
    • Scott Pribe
    • William Pribe
    • Niame Yapragigur
    Wizard - Evelyn 32
    • The Mackays
    Yeah Buoy - Hunter legend 35
    • Lee Elekonich
    Zephyr Hawk - Abbott 33 Custom
    • Rick Bohl

    Original Event Site