Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2014 St. Croix Yacht Club 22nd International Regatta

November 14 - 16, 2014

Christiansted St. Croix, USVI

Commodore's Race Course

  • CSA Spinnaker CR (CSA - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    USA 1 N/A N/A Boogaloo N/A Morgan Dale
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5.0
    USA 2 N/A N/A MAG 7 N/A Paul Davis
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 3
    8.0
    USA 3 N/A N/A Dark Star N/A Jonathan Lipuscek
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 2
    11.0
    USA 4 N/A N/A SunBum II N/A Angel Ayala
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 4
    16.0

  • CSA Non-Spinnaker CR (CSA - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    USA 1 N/A N/A Paladin N/A Stan Joines
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    3.0
    USA 2 N/A N/A El Shaddai N/A Dave Tomlinson
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    6.0
    USA 3 N/A N/A Barbaric Yawp N/A Taylor Babb
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    9.0
    USA 4 N/A N/A Island Time N/A Dave Sommers
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 4
    12.0
    USA 5 N/A N/A Cheeky Monkey N/A Craig Hassey
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 6
    16.0
    USA 6 N/A N/A Delphine N/A Vincenzo Need
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 5
    17.0

  • Rhodes 19 CR (One Design - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    USA 1 N/A N/A Chrys N/A Chris & Debbie Schreiber
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    8.0
    USA 2 N/A N/A Ava N/A Beech Higby
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 2
    9.0
    USA 3 N/A N/A Rhode Runner N/A Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 3
    5. 3
    13.0
    USA 4 N/A N/A Bluebell N/A Carl Beckstedt
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 4
    5. 4
    20.0

  • Melges 32 CR (One Design - 2 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    USA 1 N/A N/A Smile and Wave N/A Jamie Torres
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    4.0
    USA 2 N/A N/A Big Trouble N/A Tom Elsen
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    8.0

    International Regatta Course

  • CSA Spinnaker Racing (CSA - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    San Juan 1 PR USA Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 7/DSQ
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 2
    15.0
    Road Town 2 BVI N/A PIPEDREAM sirena Chris Haycraft
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 3
    18.0
    Christainsted 3 VI USA Boogaloo Melges 24 Jens Hookenson
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 7/DSQ
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 1
    20.0
    St. Thomas 4 USVI USA Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui
    1. 2
    2. 5
    3. 7/RET
    4. 3
    5. 4
    6. 5
    7. 5
    31.0
    St. Thomas 5 VI USA MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 4
    7. 4
    31.0
    Carolina 6 PR USA SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 4
    4. 2
    5. 7/DNS
    6. 7/DNS
    7. 7/DNS
    39.0

  • CSA - Non-Spinnaker (CSA - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Kingshill 1 USVI USA Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    6.0
    Randolph 2 NH USA El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 2
    6. 2
    16.0
    St. Croix 3 USVI USA Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 8/DSQ
    21.0
    USA 4 N/A N/A Island Time N/A Dave Sommers
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 6
    6. 4
    25.0
    USA 5 N/A N/A Delphine N/A Vincenzo Ambrosi
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 3
    28.0
    Christiansted 6 St. Croix USA Cheeky Monkey Oceanis 393 Craig Hassey
    1. 6
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 6
    5. 4
    6. 8/DNF
    35.0
    USA 7 N/A N/A Cassiopeia N/A Jubal Sargeant
    1. 8/DNF
    2. 8/DNF
    3. 8/DNF
    4. 8/DNS
    5. 8/TLE
    6. 5
    45.0

  • Multihulls (CSA - 2 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Road Town 1 Tortola BVI Triple Jack Kelsell Richard Wooldridge
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    4.0
    Christiansted 2 VI USA Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    8.0

  • Rhodes 19 (One Design - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Christiansted 1 St. Croix USVI 19ini Rhodes 19 Peter Stanton
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 2
    15.0
    Christiansted 2 VI USA Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris & Debbie Schreiber
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 3
    16.0
    Rowayton 3 CT USA Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Toro Goodrich / Manuel Gutierrez
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 2
    8. 1
    20.0
    USA 4 N/A N/A White hull Rhodes 19 John Holmberg
    1. 3
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 4
    7. 4
    8. 4
    32.0
    Christiansted 5 St. Croix USVI Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 8/RET
    7. 8/RET
    8. 8/RET
    46.0
    USA 6 N/A N/A Purple hull Rhodes 19 Kai Holmberg
    1. 6
    2. 8/RET
    3. 6
    4. 6
    5. 8/RET
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 5
    49.0
    Christiansted 7 VI USA Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt
    1. 7
    2. 6
    3. 7
    4. 7
    5. 6
    6. 8/RET
    7. 8/RET
    8. 8/RET
    57.0

  • Melges 32 (One Design - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    San Juan 1 PR USA Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 2
    8.0
    Chicago 2 IL USA Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 3
    18.0
    San Juan 3 PR USA SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe
    1. 2
    2. 4/RET
    3. 4/RET
    4. 4/RET
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 1
    19.0
    Entry Crew
    19ini - Rhodes 19
    • Joseph Noel
    • Peter Stanton
    Ava - Rhodes 19
    • Beech Higby
    Barbaric Yawp - Tartan 30C
    • Taylor Babb
    Big Trouble - Melges 32
    • Tom Elsen
    Bluebell - Rhodes 19
    • Carl Beckstedt
    Boogaloo - Melges 24
    • Morgan Dale
    Cheeky Monkey - Oceanis 393
    • Eric Brotherton
    • Luke Enlish
    • Paul Hardy
    • Craig Hassey
    • Darrin Jackonson
    • Kyle Lajoie
    • Katie Payne
    • Bailey Rowland
    • Wes Schlack
    Dark Star - J 105
    • Jose "Chupi" Bermudez
    • Jorge Gorbea
    • Jonathan Lipuscek
    • Ricky Marquez
    • Rafael J Martinez
    • Julio Reg├╝ero
    • Jose Santiago
    El Shaddai II - J 24
    • George Bucknell
    • Sarah Bucknell
    • Don Buell
    • Alison Tomlinson
    • Dave Tomlinson
    MAG 7 - J 27
    • Paul Davis
    Piglet - Teegull 2300
    • Joseph San Martin
    Rhode Runner - Rhodes 19
    • Toro Goodrich Manuel Gutierrez
    Smile and Wave - Melges 32
    • Jaime Torres
    SOCA - Melges 32
    • Luis Juarbe
    SunBum II - J 80
    • Alexis Ayala
    • Angel M Ayala
    Wild T'ing - Dufour 40
    • Lawrence Aqui

    Original Event Site