Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2013 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge

July 13, 2013

Mississauga Ontario, Canada

Main Duck Course Course

  • MDC-GLMRA-1 (GLMRA - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Bath 1 ON CAN Proclivity Farrier Trimaran Colin P Wartman
    1. 1
    1.0
    Youngstown 2 NY USA Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese
    1. 2
    2.0
    Brampton 3 Ont CAN Three Cheers Corsair F27 Trimaran Chris Ufton
    1. 4/DNF
    4.0

  • MDIC-IRC-2 (IRC - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Mississauga 1 Ont CAN IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald
    1. 1
    1.0
    Toronto 2 Ont CAN Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard
    1. 2/RDG
    2.0
    Plessisville 3 Que CAN Zoé II Beneteau First 40 Francois Brassard
    1. 2
    2.0
    Toronto 4 Ont CAN Lively J 109 Murray Gainer
    1. 4
    4.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira
    1. 5
    5.0
    Toronto 6 Ont CAN Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones
    1. 6
    6.0
    Toronto 7 Ont CAN EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0
    Guelph 8 Ont CAN Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0
    Mississauga 9 Ont CAN Phoenix J 109 Sheila Smith
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0
    Pickering 10 Ont CAN Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison / Alan Jenkins
    1. 12/DNC
    12.0
    Toronto 11 Ont CAN Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0

  • MDIC-IRC-3 (IRC - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Burlington 1 Ont CAN Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma
    1. 1
    1.0
    Gormley 2 ONT CAN Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt
    1. 2
    2.0
    Toronto 3 Ont CAN BLAST First 34.7 10R Chris Bobyk
    1. 3
    3.0
    Toronto 4 Ont CAN Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis
    1. 4
    4.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely
    1. 5
    5.0

  • MDIC-IRC -1 (IRC - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Toronto 1 ONT CAN Hot Water J 133 John McLeod
    1. 1
    1.0
    Ancaster 2 Ont CAN Gaucho Farr 44 Keith MacDonald
    1. 2
    2.0
    Lake Bluff 3 IL USA Husaria Farr 47 Krzysztof Kaminski / Irek Zubko
    1. 3
    3.0
    Neuville 4 Que CAN Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté / P. Bernier / C. Boulet / N. Côté / Y. Dion
    1. 4
    4.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger
    1. 6/DNF
    6.0

  • Solo Challenge - Single Handed (PHRF_ToT - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Pickering 1 Ont CAN Pearl C&C 35 MKII Brent Hughes
    1. 1
    1.0
    Toronto 2 ON USA Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Brian Mitchell
    1. 2
    2.0
    Mississauga 3 Ont CAN Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney
    1. 3
    3.0
    St. Catharines 4 Ont CAN Boomerang C&C 35 Mk 3 Jason Smyth
    1. 4/RDG
    4.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN Rouleur J 124 Geoff Cornish
    1. 5
    5.0
    Horseheads 6 NY USA WISP Catalina 320 Arne Feyling
    1. 6
    6.0
    Burlington 7 Ont CAN Finito Beneteau 46 Carl Ricciuti
    1. 7
    7.0
    Mississauga 8 Ont CAN Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone
    1. 8
    8.0
    Mississauga 9 Ont CAN God's Gift Beneteau 331 Jacek Leonowicz
    1. 9
    9.0
    Brampton 10 Ont CAN Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0

  • MDIC-PHRF-FC-3 (PHRF_ToT - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Town of Blue Mountains 1 Ont CAN UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice
    1. 1
    1.0
    ajax 2 on canada sumac Viking 33 peter smith
    1. 2
    2.0
    Etobicoke 3 Ont CAN Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie
    1. 3
    3.0
    Oakville 4 Ont CAN Louisianna Alden 44 Frank Juhasz
    1. 4
    4.0
    Oakville 5 Ont CAN EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram / Simon de Groot / Jerry van W
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Oakville 6 Ont CAN The Kraken S2 9.1 Kevin Corcoran / Sam Downing / Mike Cowan / Chuck Watson
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Gravenhurst 7 Ont CAN Impulse Hunter 460 Mike Dawson
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Oakville 8 Ont CAN Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Mississauga 9 Ont CAN La Divina Delphia 40.3 Slavek Krolikiewicz
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Oakville 10 Ont CAN Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0

  • MDIC-PHRF-FC-4 (PHRF_ToT - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Toronto 1 Ont CAN Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood
    1. 1
    1.0
    rochester 2 NY USA First Today C&C 29-1 tom/tyler Beach
    1. 2
    2.0
    Mississauga 3 Ont CAN Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate
    1. 7/DNF
    7.0
    Bowmanville 4 Ont CAN Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth
    1. 7/DNF
    7.0
    Brighton 5 Ont CAN Moonlight Mistress Hughes 38 Dave Rodgers
    1. 7/DNF
    7.0
    Oakville 6 Ont CAN Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn
    1. 7/DNF
    7.0

  • MDIC-PHRF-DH-1 (PHRF_ToT - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Oakville 1 Ont CAN Timorian C&C 115 Fred Harding
    1. 1
    1.0
    Oakville 2 Ont CAN Rogues Hobie 33 Tom Gayford
    1. 2
    2.0
    Mississauga 3 Ont CAN Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin / Paul Demaiter
    1. 3
    3.0
    Toronto 4 Ont CAN Old School Olson 30 Tim McNerney
    1. 6/DNF
    6.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett
    1. 6/DNC
    6.0

  • MDIC-PHRF-DH-2 (PHRF_ToT - 8 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Mississauga 1 ONT CAN Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle
    1. 1
    1.0
    Oakville 2 Ont CAN Heart Breaker S2 9.1 Michael Judd / Peter Frost
    1. 2
    2.0
    Oakville 3 Ont CAN It's A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley
    1. 3
    3.0
    King City 4 Ont CAN LES C&C 35 John Hagen
    1. 4
    4.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe
    1. 5
    5.0
    Mississauga 6 Ont CAN Ola Catalina 380 Mario Perez
    1. 9/DNF
    9.0
    Mississauga 7 Ont CAN Neptune's Twin Delphia 37 Robert Bartlewski / Ted Bartlewski
    1. 9/DNF
    9.0
    Mississauga 8 ON CAN Long Winter C&C 29 mkII Jason Loewe
    1. 9/DNF
    9.0

  • MDIC-PHRF-FC-2 (PHRF_ToT - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Gerogetown 1 Ont CAN Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris
    1. 1
    1.0
    Mississauga 2 ONT CAN Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall
    1. 2
    2.0
    Toronto 3 ONT CAN Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell / Mike Kern / Chris Wild / Julie Charles / Greg White
    1. 3
    3.0
    Mississauga 4 Ont CAN Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw
    1. 4
    4.0
    Bolton 5 ON CAN Black Diamond Jeanneau 39iP Edward Radonic
    1. 5
    5.0
    E Amherst 6 NY USA Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0
    Burlington 7 Ont USA Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown
    1. 8/DNF
    8.0

  • MDIC-PHRF-FC-1 (PHRF_ToT - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Brampton 1 Ont CAN Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz
    1. 1
    1.0
    Mississauga 2 ON CAN Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister
    1. 2
    2.0
    Dundas 3 Ont CAN Chariot Killing 40 Jamie MacCorkindale
    1. 3
    3.0
    Cobourg 4 Ont CAN Blurrr FT 10M Andy Rolph / B. West / D. Lawrence / A. McCaughey / P. Baker
    1. 4
    4.0
    Guelph 5 Ont CAN Masquerade Peterson 42 Custom Robert Dixon
    1. 5
    5.0
    Toronto 6 Ont CAN Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner
    1. 6
    6.0
    Toronto 7 Ont CAN Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0
    Toronto 8 Ont CAN The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0
    Etobicoke 9 Ont CAN Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown
    1. 12/DNS
    12.0
    Toronto 10 Ont CAN Hansome Devil Hanse 40 Alan Madill
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0
    Toronto 11 Ont CAN Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag / Scott Hansen / Bill Bevan / Paul Martini
    1. 12/DNF
    12.0

    Scotch Bonnet Course Course

  • SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2 (PHRF_ToT - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Scarborough 1 Ont CAN Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer
    1. 1
    1.0
    Toronto 2 Ont CAN Little Bird Archambault 31 malcolm little
    1. 2
    2.0
    Wilson 3 NY USA Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles
    1. 3
    3.0
    Toronto 4 Ont CAN Holo Nui Catalina 350 Daniel Brodsky / Gabriel Brodsky-Weiszmann / Finn Poschmann / Adam Gordon
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Brampton 5 Ont CAN Vitality Beneteau Farr 25 Mark Nalewajko
    1. 11/DNC
    11.0
    Markham 6 Ont CAN Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Williamsville 7 NY USA Paradox Jeanneau Peter Roehmholdt
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Toronto 8 Ont CAN Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Toronto 9 Ont CAN X-TRA X-TRA X 95 Bill Morris / Brian Iler / Stephen Brown
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Hamilton 10 Ont CAN Anna Lisa Catalina Mark Easden / L. Reise / J. Talmage / J. Tee / P. Draper
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0

  • SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-3 (PHRF_ToT - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Toronto 1 Ont CAN Wee Beastie II C&C 29 MKII Sean Matthews
    1. 1
    1.0
    Hespeler 2 Ont CAN Hello Newman Hunter 30 Ian Newman / Bev Wiltshire / Derek Fowler / Mark Danenfelt
    1. 2
    2.0
    Mississauga 3 Ont CAN Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed
    1. 3
    3.0
    Barrie 4 Ont CAN Swans2 Catalina 355 John Bedford / Bob Hill / Andrew Starzynski / Tony Duarte / Rod Wilson
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN temerity C&C 30 Mk1 Peter Vetter / M. Lundrigan / H. Grasemann / S. HeeMsoth / D. Billings
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0
    Stoney Creek 6 Ont CAN WindEffect C&C 30 Craig Campbell
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0
    Cobourg 7 Ont CAN Kalona Aloha 34 Philip Meiliunas
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0
    Pickering 8 Ont CAN Promise Kept Hunter 31 Andrew Drummond
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0
    Toronto 9 Ont CAN Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0

  • SBIC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1 (PHRF_ToT - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Oakville 1 Ont CAN Soggy Dollars C&C 33 Mk II Al Parkhill
    1. 1
    1.0
    Toronto 2 Ont CAN Jaeger Tartan 270 Corey Sawchuk
    1. 2
    2.0
    Aurora 3 Ont CAN Island Girl Tartan 3500 Bob Charlton
    1. 3
    3.0
    Halifax 4 NS CAN Decaulion Delphia 33 Mike Evans
    1. 4
    4.0
    Toronto 5 Ont CAN Tempo Libre Hanse 430e Torstein Braaten
    1. 5
    5.0
    Toronto 6 Ont CAN Ticker Tape C&C 38 Don Lounsbury
    1. 6
    6.0
    Burlington 7 Ont CAN True Blue Hunter 326 Tim Thomas
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Toronto 8 ON CAN Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury / val matison
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Toronto 9 Ont CAN Eventide Alberg 30 John B Ball
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0
    Grand Island 10 NY USA Flyer Beneteau 37 Ronald Ciamaga
    1. 11/DNF
    11.0

  • SBIC-PHRF-FS-DH-1 (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Toronto 1 Ont CAN True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk
    1. 1
    1.0
    Toronto 2 Ont CAN Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan / Robert Allan
    1. 2
    2.0
    Oakville 3 Ont CAN Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen
    1. 3
    3.0
    Toronto 4 ON CAN Apres vous Dufour 31 Greg Blair / Janet Geisberger
    1. 5/DNF
    5.0

  • SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1 (PHRF_ToT - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Toronto 1 ON CAN GloryIV Farr 11.6 Robert Buehler
    1. 1
    1.0
    Toronto 2 Ont CAN Sunrise C&C 34 Tom Dzorevski
    1. 4/DNC
    4.0
    Toronto 3 Ont CAN Sansei Tartan 4100 Jeffrey Imai
    1. 4/DNF
    4.0

  • SBIC-PHRF-FS-FC-1 (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper/Crew Results Total
    Toronto 1 Ont CAN Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV Bob Gauthier
    1. 5/DNF
    5.0
    Ajax 2 Ont CAN Glory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson
    1. 5/DNF
    5.0
    Thornhill 3 Ont CAN Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander
    1. 5/DNF
    5.0
    Keswick 4 Ont CAN Alor Star C&C 30 Romuald Januszewicz
    1. 5/DNF
    5.0
    Entry Crew
    Afterburn - Dash 34
    • Darren Gornall
    • Doug Gornall
    • Craig Pirie
    Air Force - Beneteau 36.7
    • John Ferreira
    • Jim Graham
    • Bud Greasley
    • Adam Henderson
    • Terry Hsia
    • Val Lvov
    • Bill Morland
    Alchemist - C &C 29 Mk 2
    • Ron Ander
    • Sil Salvaterra
    Alor Star - C &C 30
    • Romuald Januszewicz
    • Sergey Klyushin
    • Owen Schneider
    • Radoslaw Szawiola
    Anna Lisa - Catalina
    • Paul Draper
    • Mark Easden
    • Ray Kirkham
    • Kevin Mcdade
    • Leo Reise
    • Jim Talmage
    • John Tee
    Aponivi - CS 33
    • Hubert Czajkowski
    • Chris Girouard
    • Rob Jakubek
    • Eric Neate
    • Dawn Scott
    • Ron Statler
    Apres vous - Dufour 31
    • Greg Blair
    • Janet Geisberger
    Better Still - Elite 326
    • David Courtney
    Black Diamond - Jeanneau 39iP
    • Paul Benninger
    • Artem Klyuka
    • Edward Radonic
    • Rob Rumble
    • Igor Usyn
    • David Zinger
    Black Magic - CS 30
    • Mark Ashworth
    • Shawn Brayman
    • Aaron Coholan
    • Robert Foster
    • Rick Muzar
    • John Schultz
    Black Magic - Beneteau First 10R
    • Manny Bonilla
    • Dan Matzeg
    • Scott McAuley
    • Kevin Wiersma
    • Rob Wiersma
    BLAST - First 34.7 10R
    • Karen Barker
    • Chris Bobyk
    • Pauline Bobyk
    • Ryan Bobyk
    • Trevor Bobyk
    • Joe Greenwood
    • Dave Rankin
    Blurrr - FT 10M
    • Pete Baker
    • Dave Lawrence
    • Andrew McCaughey
    • Andy Rolph
    • Brad West
    Carpe Ventus - J 109
    • Premton Batku
    • Ian Howes
    • Denys Jones
    • paul Kozak
    • Jeff Shepherd Guttman
    • Max Skudra
    • Kuba Wesolinski
    Casual Elegance - J 105
    • Rob Bartholomew
    • Geoff Clarke
    • Alex Melzer
    • Simon Treadwell
    • Mathew Watson
    Cerulean - Beneteau First 30
    • Jason (Jay) Brown
    • Rob Davidson
    • Jon Lelie
    • Greg Neely
    • Stephen Van Egmond
    • Paul Wood
    Chariot - Killing 40
    • Phil Bowen
    • nicolas greenland
    • kyle higgins
    • mark jasper
    • simon krall
    • Jamie MacCorkindale
    • Sara Pedersen
    • scott perdu
    • Ryan Reichert
    • Scott Wilson
    Cirrus - Morgan 27
    • Eric Connell
    • Ryan Johnston
    • Christopher Toller
    Crime Scene - J 35
    • David Holmes
    • Eric Moran
    • Neil Payne
    • Will Rea
    • Stephen Trevitt
    • Derek Vandermeer
    • Craig Zaluski
    Decaulion - Delphia 33
    • Mike Evans
    • Simon Zeh
    Distant Thunder - C &C 27 MKV
    • Bob Gauthier
    • Peter McGuire
    • Jim Wente
    Doralla - C &C 27
    • Kirk Allan
    • Robert Allan
    Doubletime - C &C 27 MK V
    • Brian Mitchell
    EauZone - S2 10.3
    • Simon de Groot
    • Dave McLean
    • Matthew Millar
    • Jerry VAN WIRDUM
    Eclipse - C &C 41
    • Ken Denholm
    • Alison Jones
    • Bill McIntyre
    • Tim Noble
    • Morgan Seele
    • Drake von Snider
    Encore - Sabre 386 TM
    • Patrick Byrne
    • Tony Byrne
    • John Klingensmith
    • Christian Schwabe
    EPIC - Dufour 40E
    • David Bruce
    • Glenn Clarke
    • Che Decastro
    • Dave Hill
    • Jim Leckie
    • Meghan Mcoustra
    • Geoff Moore
    • Roger Ryall
    Epiphany - Mirage 275
    • Ron Smallbone
    Eventide - Alberg 30
    • Alexander R Ball
    • John B Ball
    Finito - Beneteau 46
    • Carl Ricciuti
    First Today - C &C 29-1
    • tyler beach
    • jay kennedy
    • john meichle
    • david turnbull
    Flight Simulator - Corsair 28R
    • Robert Carlo
    • Tom Reese
    • Keith Rice
    • Gordon Stephens
    Flyer - Beneteau 37
    • Ronald Ciamaga
    • Mark Tramont
    Freestyle - CS 40
    • Keith Carroll
    • Allen Graham
    • Jim Oldershaw
    • Glen Sinclair
    • Duncan Smith
    • Frank Vetricek
    Gaucho - Farr 44
    • Keith MacDonald
    • Larry MacDonald
    Glory B - Pearson 26
    • Earl Armstrong
    • Mark Luukkonen
    • Ian Robertson
    GloryIV - Farr 11.6
    • Darren Achim
    • Daniel Buehler
    • Robert Buehler
    • Sierra Buehler
    • Stephen Buehler
    God's Gift - Beneteau 331
    • Jacek Leonowicz
    Gypsy Wind - Tartan 3500
    • David Dannhhouser
    • Lawrence Kocher
    • Roger Maddigan
    • Ernest Pipiles
    • Steven Schellhammer
    Hammertime II - Beneteau First 36.7
    • Paul Belfry
    • Pasquale Leone
    • Chris Maslowski
    • Anna Sepko
    • Jeff Stubbs
    • Brandon Townsend
    Hansome Devil - Hanse 40
    • greg edgar
    • zoltan horcsok
    • Alan Madill
    • Colin Marsh
    • Ernest Olkha
    Heart Breaker - S2 9.1
    • Peter Frost
    • Michael Judd
    Hello Newman - Hunter 30
    • Mark Dannenfeldt
    • Derek Fowler
    • Ian Newman
    • Bev Wiltshire
    Holo Nui - Catalina 350
    • David Bosworth
    • Daniel Brodsky
    • Gabriel Brodsky-Weiszmann
    • Adam Gordon
    • Finn Poschmann
    Hot Water - J 133
    • Hamish Matthew
    • John McLeod
    Husaria - Farr 47
    • Jurek Bulkowski
    • Krzysztof Kaminski / Irek Zubko
    • Krzysztof Kaminski
    • Adam Kurzawa
    • Bartek Maciejczuk
    • Andrzej Muszynski
    • Leszek Partyka
    • Mateusz Partyka
    • Aleksander Piernicki
    • Maciek Sadowski
    • Teodor Sroka
    Iliad - Mirage 33
    • Tim Abray-Nyman
    • Ted Crouse
    • Ayrton Dick
    • Roger Petersen
    Impulse - Hunter 460
    • Jeff Dawson
    • Mike Dawson
    • Keith Metz
    • Al Patterson
    • Stuart Robson
    IMXtreme - IMX 38
    • Gayle Gray
    • David Leon
    • Joe MacDonald
    • Joe MacDonald
    • Keith Riley
    • Paul Sandiford
    • Boyd Taylor
    Island Girl - Tartan 3500
    • A Charlton
    It's A Conspiracy - S2 9.1
    • Peter Draycott
    • Adrian Hanley
    Jaeger - Tartan 270
    • Paul Rogers
    • Corey Sawchuk
    Jersey Girl - Olson 911S
    • Mark Searle
    • Matt Searle
    Kalona - Aloha 34
    • Les Abrams
    • Jim Blaney
    • Bryce mackinnon
    • Philip Meiliunas
    Katbird - Dufour 34 Performance
    • Christine Bortkiewicz
    • Ian Lindsell
    • Gord Timmis
    • Kathleen Timmis
    • Jon VanBuskirk
    Keego II - Hunter Legend 35
    • Jeff Blundell
    • Peter Chalkley
    • Doug Welch
    • Karl Zeeb
    La Divina - Delphia 40.3
    • Trevor Fernandez
    • Piotr Marciniak
    • Christie Mills
    • Pauline Stalenhoef
    • Walter Stalenhoef
    LES - C &C 35
    • Gerry Docherty
    • John Hagen
    Little Bird - Archambault 31
    • David Bird
    • Andrew Burt
    • Tye Burt
    • Davee Gunn
    Lively - J 109
    • Chris Alger
    • Jarrod Armstrong
    • Nick Bolden
    • Murray Gainer
    • Winnie Gainer
    • Kyle Harvey
    • Tim Hill
    Long Winter - C &C 29 mkII
    • Jason Loewe
    • Chris Medina
    Louisianna - Alden 44
    • Ian Hutchison
    • Frank Juhasz
    • Louis Juhasz
    • Robert James Juhasz
    • Louis Juhasz 3
    • Christopher Landreville
    Maroca II - CS36 Merlin
    • Alexander Heim
    • Andrew Heim
    • Barbara Heim
    • Christian Heim
    • Anton Tsyhanok
    Masquerade - Peterson 42 Custom
    • Tracy Bostick
    • Paul G. Brandon
    • Megan Christensen
    • Robert Dixon
    • Laurent Fortin
    • Dan O'Connell
    • Bill Thompson
    • Michael Wytiahlowsky
    Merlin M2 - Thomas 35
    • Larry Harrison
    • Alan Jenkins
    • Paul Johnston
    • Maura Lendon
    Midnight Express - Express 30
    • Peter Baranowski
    • Michael Bauer
    • Tony Cahill
    • Bill Chandler
    • William Wrencliffe
    Mister Ed - IMX 38
    • Kevin Deveau
    • Blair Flemming
    • Zel Knesevic
    • Ian McAllister
    • Andrea Mooney
    • Shirley Pen
    • Brian Townsend
    Moonlight Mistress - Hughes 38
    • Chris Baxter
    • Allen Duffin
    • Don Hawco
    • Andy McCabe
    • Harvey Ostrander
    • Dave Rodgers
    • Sandy Stevens
    Mythos - CS Merlin
    • Ted Spanos
    Nemesis - C &C 99
    • Julie Charles
    • Mike Innell
    • Mike Kern
    • Bertrand Montpellier
    • Greg White
    • Chris Wild
    Oasis - Hunter 36
    • Jim Dell
    • Horst Mielke
    • Benji Richards
    • Evan Steed
    • Andrew Thorgood
    • Arthur Wrigglesworth
    Ola - Catalina 380
    • Diana Perez
    • Mario Perez
    Old School - Olson 30
    • Jon McNerney
    • Tim McNerney
    Paradox - Jeanneau
    • Peter Roehmholdt
    Pearl - C &C 35 MKII
    • Brent Hughes
    Phoenix - J 109
    • Geoffrey Fairbank
    • Matthew Harman
    • Diane Reid
    • Ian Richardson
    • Sheila Smith
    Prime Time 2 - Catalina 30T
    • Terence Kuehn
    • George Prgomet
    • Andrew Robert
    • Jim Scott
    Proclivity - Farrier Trimaran
    • james colburn
    • Hans Mertins
    • Scot Mundle
    • Colin P Wartman
    Promise Kept - Hunter 31
    • Keith Aldridge
    • Thomas King
    • Dianne Taylor
    Rogues - Hobie 33
    • Tom Gayford
    Rouleur - J 124
    • Geoff cornish
    Ruffian - S2 9.1
    • Dusan Davidovic
    • Myron Lasko
    • Drew Thompson
    • Peter Wells
    Sansei - Tartan 4100
    • David Hartman
    • Paul Horne
    • Jeffrey Imai
    • Wayne Lilley
    • Erik Rugelis
    Sassafras - Swan 47
    • Paul Boleantu
    • Colin Brown
    • Jeff Dumitru
    • John Greene
    • Ted Hoyle
    • Matt Ladouceur
    • John Whitmore
    • Greg Yaneff
    Setanta - Hanse 400
    • Joe Doris
    Shock Therapy - Schock 40
    • Andy Annett
    • Gary Benner
    • Ryan Henderson
    • Eric Hill
    • Alex Libby
    • David Weatherston
    Shorthanded - J 35
    • Michael Pietz
    Skeena - CS 27
    • Mke veenhuizen
    Soggy Dollars - C &C 33 Mk II
    • Peter Sandford
    Southern Cross - Sabre 402
    • Val Matison
    Spitfire - J 145C
    • Jonathan Bamberger
    • Kevin Brown
    • John Farquharson
    • John Lyon
    • Matthew Manhire
    • Mark McGinnis
    • Rommel Santos
    • Peter Toi
    • Roger Wood
    Star Chaser - Beneteau First 45
    • Paul Demaiter
    Sula Sula - C &C 115
    • Nat Baddour
    • Peter Campbell
    • Carey Crawford-Brown
    • Doug Gibson
    • Dave Guest
    • Armando Hernandez
    • Douglas Laidlaw
    • Maggy Parsons
    • Anette Partridge
    • Camilo Varona
    sumac - Viking 33
    • Mark Backman
    • Paul Darch
    • Andy Smith
    • Peter Smith
    • Mike Trudeau
    • Neil Watson
    • Stan Whatmough
    Sunrise - C &C 34
    • Tom Dzorevski
    Survenant - J 111
    • Pierre Bernier
    • Claude Boulet
    • Marcel Côté
    • Nicolas Côté
    • Yves Dion
    • Sylvain Gagné
    • Robert Grimard
    Survival - Abbott 33
    • James Roscoe
    • Fred Stanley
    Swans2 - Catalina 355
    • John Bedford
    • Tony Duarte
    • Bob Hill
    • Andrew Starzynski
    Tango - Beneteau First 36.7
    • Keith Bessey
    • Ceiran Bishop
    • Peter Miller
    • Nick Picard
    • Pierre Savard
    • Connor Stein
    • Mark Van Graft
    • Steven Wood
    temerity - C &C 30 Mk1
    • Dave Billings
    • Hartmut Grasemann
    • Stefan HeeMsoth
    • Mike Lundrigan
    Tempo Libre - Hanse 430e
    • Torstein Braaten
    • James Davis
    The Cat Came Back - J 120
    • Paul Banyard
    • Robert Feuerstake
    • Mike Macdonald
    • Emily Sawolak
    • Graham Toms
    The Kraken - S2 9.1
    • Kevin Corcoran
    • Mike Cowan
    • Sam Downing
    • Chris Viscount
    • Chuck Watson
    Three Cheers - Corsair F27 Trimaran
    • Peter Ebers
    • Jeremy MacLaverty
    • Chris Ufton
    Ticker Tape - C &C 38
    • Evan Ewasko
    • Don Lounsbury
    Timorian - C &C 115
    • Luis Carrasco Cortez
    • Fred Harding
    Tracker - Express 35
    • Chris Bishop
    • Valdy Bockler
    • Huw George
    • Ken Graham
    • Moira Graham
    • Brian Young
    True Blue - Hunter 326
    • Marcus Martyn-Jones
    • Tim Thomas
    True North - Hunter 27X
    • Jory Gibson
    • Simon Mielniczuk
    UMI TAKA - C &C 35 MK III
    • Paul Bark
    • Simon Bright
    • Dennis Dice
    • Dennis Dice
    • Tyler Dice
    • Geoff Eaton
    • Roger Van Vlack
    Upstart - Sunfast 3200
    • Bert Barrett
    Vitality - Beneteau Farr 25
    • Mark Nalewajko
    Voodoo Magic - J 105
    • Bill Bevan
    • Bjug Borgundvaag
    • Scott Hansen
    • Paul Martini
    Wee Beastie II - C &C 29 MKII
    • Franco Fleming
    • James MacIntyre
    • Chris Ritvo
    WindEffect - C &C 30
    • craig campbell
    • luke campbell
    • Phil Chung
    • Chris Lafratta
    WISP - Catalina 320
    • Arne Feyling
    Worthy Pearl - C &C 37
    • Martin 'Mac' McKenzie
    • Don Trant
    • Mary-Lou Trant
    • Les Wardrop
    • Michelle Wardrop
    X-TRA X-TRA - X 95
    • Stephen Brown
    • Brian Iler
    • Bill Morris
    Zoé II - Beneteau First 40
    • André Beaudet
    • ETIENNE BRASSARD
    • Francois Brassard
    • Jean-Francois Brassard
    • Daniel Carrier
    • claude gauvin
    • Eric Laplante
    • Richard LaRue

    Original Event Site