Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2017 Friday Night Top Gun Summer Series

July 28 - September 15, 2017

Harrison Twp. MI, USA

Anchor Bay Course

  • PHRF 1 (PHRF_ToT - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Harrison Twp 1 MI USA Surprise C&C 39 TM Charles Drummond
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 2
    5. 1
    5.0
    Clinton Twp. 2 MI USA Crazy Train Olson 911 SE Kevin Flood
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 2
    7.0
    Harrison Twp 3 MI USA Reverie Tartan 3500 Mike Parrow
    1. 2
    2. 5
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 3
    12.0
    Harrison Twp 4 MI USA Double Shot J 35 Bill Jenkins
    1. 3
    2. 6
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 4
    12.0
    Huntington Woods 5 MI USA Wild Life Catalina 34 Tracy Tower
    1. 8/DNS
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 8/DNC
    5. 6
    20.0
    Chesterfield 6 MI USA Chili Pepper C&C 30-2 Brian Isaacs
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 8/DNC
    5. 5
    21.0
    ROCHESTER HILLS 7 MI USA Marmalade Chaser 33 Dan Vialard
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 8/DNC
    3. 8/DNC
    4. 8/DNC
    5. 8/DNC
    32.0

  • PHRF 2 (PHRF_ToT - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    West Bloomfield 1 MI USA Desire C&C 32 Michael Clow
    1. 1
    2. 7/DNC
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6.0
    Harrison township 2 MI USA Grateful Red J 24 Aaron King
    1. 7/DNC
    2. 7/DNC
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 1
    13.0
    utica 3 mi USA Deduction Catalina 30 TR BS richard and aaron king
    1. 10/DNC
    2. 1
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 3
    14.0
    Macomb Township 4 MI USA Otis B Columbia 26 MkII Blair Arden
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 10/DNC
    4. 1
    5. 10/DNC
    15.0
    Royal Oak 5 MI USA Otis-Keta Catalina Dan Cavanaugh
    1. 7/DNC
    2. 3
    3. 7
    4. 4
    5. 4
    18.0
    New Baltimore 6 MI USA Radio Flyer C&C 29 Mk 1 Jim Hodson
    1. 8/DNC
    2. 8/DNC
    3. 4
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 5
    25.0
    Royal Oak 7 MI USA Wind Prey Hunter 340 Jim Vander Jagt
    1. 7/DNC
    2. 7/DNC
    3. 6
    4. 6
    5. 6
    25.0
    Lake Orion 8 MI USA Island Moon Morgan Kathy Novitsky
    1. 7/DNC
    2. 7/DNC
    3. 8
    4. 7
    5. 10/DNC
    29.0
    Sterling Heights 9 MI USA Trillium Catalina 30 Christopher Frake
    1. 9/DNC
    2. 9/DNC
    3. 3
    4. 10/DNC
    5. 10/DNC
    31.0
    Entry Crew
    Chili Pepper - C &C 30-2
    • Brian Isaacs
    Crazy Train - Olson 911 SE
    • Kevin Flood
    Desire - C &C 32
    • Michael Clow
    Double Shot - J 35
    • Bill Jenkins
    Grateful Red - J 24
    • Aaron King
    Island Moon - Morgan
    • Kathy Novitsky
    Marmalade - Chaser 33
    • Dan Vialard
    Otis B. Driftwood - Columbia 26 MkII
    • Blair Arden
    Otis-Keta - Catalina
    • Dan Cavanaugh
    Radio Flyer - C &C 29 Mk 1
    • Jim Hodson
    Reverie - Tartan 3500
    • Mike Parrow
    Surprise - C &C 39 TM
    • Charles Drummond
    Trillium - Catalina 30
    • Christopher Frake
    Wild Life - Catalina 34
    • Tracy Tower
    Wind Prey - Hunter 340
    • Jim Vander Jagt

    Original Event Site