Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2017 Melges 32 World League European Division // Event 4

20 -22 July 2017

Šibenik , Croatia

World League Course

  • Melges 32 (One Design - 16 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Varazze 1 Savona ITA TORPYONE Melges 32 Edoardo Lupi / Massimo Pessina
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 9
    5. 4
    6. 3
    13.0
    Monaco 2 MON N/A G -SPOT Melges 32 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio
    1. 3
    2. 12
    3. 9
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 2
    17.0
    Stockholm 3 SWE N/A INGA Melges 32 Richard Goransson
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 12
    5. 3
    6. 4
    17.0
    Pisa 4 Italia ITA VITAMINA AMERIKANA Melges 32 Andrea Lacorte
    1. 11
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 10
    5. 7
    6. 5
    24.0
    Milano 5 Italy ITA SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 32 Andrea Ferrari
    1. 1
    2. 9
    3. 4
    4. 1
    5. 10
    6. 17/DNF
    25.0
    vigo 6 pontevedra Ger LA PERICOLOSA Melges 32 Christian Schwoerer
    1. 12
    2. 13
    3. 7
    4. 5
    5. 2
    6. 1
    27.0
    BURSA 7 NA TUR EKER Melges 32 Ahmet Eker
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 5
    4. 11
    5. 5
    6. 14
    32.0
    ITA 8 N/A N/A CAIPIRINHA Melges 32 Martin Reintjes
    1. 10
    2. 5
    3. 10
    4. 3
    5. 8
    6. 7/RDG
    33.0
    Ekaterinburg 9 Ural RUS TAVATUY Melges 32 Pavel Kuznetsov
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 12
    4. 6
    5. 14
    6. 6
    37.0
    GER 10 N/A N/A WILMA Melges 32 Fritz Homann
    1. 8
    2. 15
    3. 16
    4. 7
    5. 6
    6. 10
    46.0
    Torino 11 ITA N/A FRA MARTINA Melges 32 Edoardo Pavesio
    1. 7
    2. 4
    3. 13
    4. 17/UFD
    5. 11
    6. 13
    48.0
    Munich 12 Bavaria GER HOMANIT JUNIOR Melges 32 Kilian Holzapfel
    1. 9
    2. 10
    3. 11
    4. 8
    5. 13
    6. 11
    49.0
    Prague 13 Cech rep CZE BLACK MAMBA Melges 32 Jan Kuchar
    1. 15
    2. 14
    3. 6
    4. 4
    5. 15
    6. 12
    51.0
    La Spezia 14 Italy ITA GIOGI Melges 32 Matteo Balestrero
    1. 14
    2. 8
    3. 14
    4. 13
    5. 9
    6. 7
    51.0
    ITA 15 N/A N/A VITAMINA Melges 32 Francesco Graziani
    1. 13
    2. 11
    3. 8
    4. 14
    5. 12
    6. 9
    53.0
    Ratingen 16 GER N/A SJAMBOK Melges 32 Jens Kühne
    1. 16
    2. 16
    3. 15
    4. 17/DNF
    5. 16
    6. 8
    71.0
    Entry Crew
    BLACK MAMBA - Melges 32
    • Marketa Audyova
    • Tomislav Basic
    • Jan Danek
    • Michal Hruby
    • Jindrich Knetig
    • Michal Kotek
    • Jan Kuchar
    • Martin Trcka
    CAIPIRINHA - Melges 32
    • ALESSANDRO AGOSTINELLI
    • LORENZO AZZI
    • ENRICO FONDA
    • PIERLUIGI OMBONI
    • MICHELE PAVONI
    • NICOLA PAVONI
    • MARTIN REINTJES
    • FRANCESCO RUBAGOTTI
    EKER - Melges 32
    • YASAR DOGA ARIBAS
    • BURAK BARAN
    • AHMET BARAS
    • MIKE BUCKLEY
    • AHMET EKER
    • ZEYNEP FENCIMEN
    • SCOTT NIXON
    • BURAK ZENGIN
    FRA MARTINA - Melges 32
    • Irene Bezzi
    • Nicolo Bianchi
    • Sergio Blosi
    • Luca Faravelli
    • Gaetano Figlia di Granara
    • Mangialardo Paolo
    • Edoardo Pavesio
    • Manu Weiller
    G -SPOT - Melges 32
    • Branko Brcin
    • Saverio Cigliano
    • Alessandro Franci
    • Alessandro Frizzarin
    • Alessandro Saettone
    • Giangiacomo Serena Di Lapigio
    • Alessandro Tonelli
    • Giorgio Tortarolo
    GIOGI - Melges 32
    • Matteo Balestrero
    • Elio Borio
    • Andrea Casale
    • Daniele Cassinari
    • Andrea Felci
    • Cristiano Giannetti
    • Alessandro Siviero
    • Leone Taddei
    HOMANIT JUNIOR - Melges 32
    • Albert Buitenhuis
    • Jeroen Hameter
    • Kilian Holzapfel
    • Robin Jacobs
    • Felix Meggendorfer
    • Feller Robert
    • Frithjof Schwerdt
    • Jolbert van Dijk
    INGA - Melges 32
    • Cesare Bozzetti
    • Marco Carpinello
    • Giovanni Cassinari
    • Gosse de Boer
    • Richard Goransson
    • Federico Michetti
    • Alex Sinclair
    • Vasco Vascotto
    LA PERICOLOSA - Melges 32
    • Nic Asher
    • Jaro Furlani
    • Fabian Gielen
    • Michelle Gregorato
    • Darren Jones
    • Victor Marino
    • Christian Schwoerer
    • Alberto Viejo
    SJAMBOK - Melges 32
    • Tommaso Bert
    • Albrecht Bialas
    • Stefano Cherin
    • Björn Gericke
    • Mathias Körner
    • Jens Kühne
    • Christian Lindemann
    • Bram Van der Biest
    SPIRIT OF NERINA - Melges 32
    • Mirko Bargolini
    • Barbara Biagi
    • Alberto Cantamesse
    • ANDREA FERRARI
    • Carlo Fracassoli
    • Stefano Lagi
    • Matteo Ramian
    • Pietro Piero Sibello
    • Nicolò Telese
    TAVATUY - Melges 32
    • Konstantin Besputin
    • Egor Konyuhovskii
    • Oleg Krivov
    • Pavel Kuznetsov
    • Evgeny Neugodnikov
    • Alexander Patrushev
    • Anton Sergeev
    • Valeriy Zatsarinskiy
    TORPYONE - Melges 32
    • Alberto Bolzan
    • Lorenzo Bressani
    • Javier De La Plaza
    • Jas Farneti
    • Edoardo Lupi
    • Matteo Mason
    • Massimo Pessina
    • Carlo Zermini
    VITAMINA - Melges 32
    • Valerio Badalassi
    • Amedeo Barbara
    • Jacopo Bargoni
    • Lorenzo Del Rio
    • Andrea Fornaro
    • Francesco Graziani
    • Francesco Lagirti
    • Alessio Pardini
    VITAMINA AMERIKANA - Melges 32
    • Gabriele Benussi
    • Giovanni Bucarelli
    • Leonardo Chiarugi
    • Jacopo Ciampalini
    • Francesco Coari
    • Matteo De Luca
    • Andrea Lacorte
    • Gianluca Malfitano
    WILMA - Melges 32
    • NICOLA CELON
    • NICOLAS DAL FERRO
    • UMBERTO DE LUCA
    • FRITZ HOMANN
    • UMBERTO MOLINERIS
    • SANDRO MONTEFUSCO
    • ARMIN RADERBAUER
    • ANDREA TESEI

    Original Event Site