Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2016 BCYC Tuesday Night Racing Series

May 17th - Sep 27th, 2016

Boyne City MI, USA

Course

  • ( - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Boyne City 1 MI USA Ghost J24 Hap Wright
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0
    Boyne City 2 MI USA Kaylee Cal 273 Randy Koch
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0
    Walloon Lake 3 Michigan USA Nothing But Time Catalina Philo Lange
    1. 8/DNC
    8.0

    Tuesday Night Racing Series Course

  • E Scow (One Design - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Charlevoix 1 Mi USA Craz E Dog E scow ROGER CYR
    1. 1
    2. 4/DNC
    3. 4/DNC
    4. 1
    5. 4/DNC
    14.0
    Charlevoix 2 MI USA TEX E Scow Charles (Trip) Beynon
    1. 4/DNC
    2. 4/DNC
    3. 4/DNC
    4. 2
    5. 4/DNC
    18.0
    East Jordon 3 MI USA E3 E Scow Brad Light
    1. 2
    2. 4/DNC
    3. 4/DNC
    4. 4/DNC
    5. 4/DNC
    18.0

  • PHRF - Spinnaker (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Boyne City 1 Michigan USA Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Bill Hawkins
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 2
    8.0
    Boyne City 2 MI USA Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 1
    10.0
    Boyne City 3 MI USA Helsing Shipman Scampi Tom Urban
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 3
    17.0
    Boyne City 4 MI USA Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble
    1. 1
    2. 5/DNC
    3. 5/DNC
    4. 2
    5. 5/DNC
    18.0

  • JAM (Portsmouth - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Boyne City 1 Michigan USA Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 5/DNC
    9.0
    Boyne City 2 MI USA geez Louise! Sabre 28-1 Dave & Lynn Malusi
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 5/DNC
    13.0
    Boyne City 3 USA N/A In Flight 2 S2 6.7 Grand Slam Michael Doumanian
    1. 5/DNC
    2. 5/DNC
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 1
    18.0
    Boyne City 4 MI USA Restless Islander 30 MKII Catherine Hunter
    1. 3
    2. 5/DNC
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 5/DNC
    20.0
    Entry Crew
    Craz E Dog - E scow
    • ROGER CYR
    Elevenzies - Thunderbird
    • Bill Avery
    • Wayne Avery
    • Shannah Behling
    • Dave Milks
    • Justin Weisler
    • Mike Zender
    geez Louise! - Sabre 28-1
    • Dave & Lynn Malusi
    Helsing - Shipman Scampi
    • Tom Urban
    In Flight 2 - S2 6.7 Grand Slam
    • Michael Doumanian
    Lickety Split Too - S2 7.9
    • Mike Jablonski
    Night Moves - S2 7.9 Turbo
    • Bill Hawkins
    Spar Wars III - Olson 30 IB
    • Bruce Hubble

    Original Event Site