Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2014 Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta

May 17 - 18, 2014

San Francisco CA, USA

Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Regatta Course

  • J 105 (One Design - 18 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Tiburon 1 CA USA Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 10
    15.0
    San Mateo 2 CA USA Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 3
    4. 1
    15.0
    Greenbrae 3 CA USA Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 10
    4. 3
    18.0
    San Francisco 4 CA USA Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone
    1. 6/RDG
    2. 4.5/RDG
    3. 7
    4. 2
    19.5
    Los Gatos 5 CA USA Akula J 105 Doug Bailey
    1. 4
    2. 7
    3. 5
    4. 4
    20.0
    San Francisco 6 CA USA Godot J 105 Phillip Laby
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 12
    4. 11
    26.0
    Portola Valley 7 CA USA Jabberwocky J 105 Vaughan Reyff
    1. 9
    2. 4
    3. 9
    4. 6
    28.0
    San Rafael 8 CA USA Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly
    1. 8
    2. 5
    3. 8
    4. 7
    28.0
    San Francisco 9 CA USA Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel
    1. 7
    2. 8
    3. 2
    4. 14
    31.0
    San Francisco 10 CA USA Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser / Ken Turnbull
    1. 10
    2. 10
    3. 6
    4. 5
    31.0
    Mill Valley 11 CA USA Perseverance J 105 Steve / Paul Kent
    1. 11
    2. 9
    3. 4
    4. 9
    33.0
    Tiburon 12 CA USA Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford
    1. 6
    2. 19/DNF
    3. 11
    4. 8
    44.0
    Pacifica 13 CA USA Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak
    1. 13
    2. 12
    3. 14
    4. 12
    51.0
    San Jose 14 CA USA Javelin J 105 Sergei Podshivalov
    1. 14
    2. 11
    3. 16
    4. 13
    54.0
    Pleasanton 15 CA USA JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang
    1. 12
    2. 13
    3. 13
    4. 19/DNS
    57.0
    Los Gatos 16 CA USA Aquavit J 105 Brad Pennington
    1. 15
    2. 19/DNF
    3. 15
    4. 19/DNS
    68.0
    San Francisco 17 CA USA moonshine J 105 David Mace
    1. 19/DNF
    2. 19/DNS
    3. 19/DNS
    4. 19/DNS
    76.0
    San Francisco 18 CA USA Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen
    1. 19/DNF
    2. 19/DNS
    3. 19/DNS
    4. 19/DNS
    76.0

  • ORR (ORR - 3 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    USA 1 N/A N/A Encore ORR N/A Wayne Koide
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 1
    6.0
    USA 2 N/A N/A Whiplash ORR N/A Donald Payan
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 2
    6.0
    USA 3 N/A N/A Deception ORR N/A William Helvestine
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 3
    12.0

  • Multihull (ToT) (PHRF_ToT - 4 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Redwood City 1 CA USA Orion MOD70 Tom Siebel
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 1
    4.0
    San Francisco 2 CA USA SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 Jerome Ternynck
    1. 5/DNF
    2. 5/DNS
    3. 2
    4. 5/DNS
    17.0
    Berkeley 3 CA USA Gradient Vee Marstrom M32 Randy Miller
    1. 5/DNF
    2. 5/DNS
    3. 5/DNS
    4. 5/DNS
    20.0
    Tiburon 4 CA USA Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg
    1. 5/DNC
    2. 5/DNC
    3. 5/DNC
    4. 5/DNC
    20.0

  • PHRF (PHRF_ToT - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Saratoga 1 CA USA Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman
    1. 2
    2. 4
    3. 1
    4. 2
    9.0
    Menlo Park 2 CA USA Mr J 120 Custom Stephen Madeira
    1. 1
    2. 2
    3. 3
    4. 3
    9.0
    Atherton 3 CA USA Chance J 120 Barry Lewis
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 8/RAF
    4. 1
    13.0
    Hillsborough 4 CA USA Whiplash MC 38 Donald Payan
    1. 4
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 4
    15.0
    San Anselmo 5 CA USA Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 4
    4. 5
    17.0
    San Francisco 6 CA USA Kookaburra J 120 Tom Grennan
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 5
    4. 6
    24.0
    Larkspur 7 CA USA Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine
    1. 7
    2. 6
    3. 6
    4. 7
    26.0
    Entry Crew
    Akula - J 105
    • Doug Bailey
    Alchemy - J 105
    • Walter Sanford
    Aquavit - J 105
    • Brad Pennington
    Arbitrage - J 105
    • Bruce Stone
    Blackhawk - J 105
    • Scooter Simmons
    Chance - J 120
    • Barry Lewis
    Deception - Santa Cruz 50
    • William Helvestine
    Donkey Jack - J 105
    • Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser / Ken Turnbull
    Encore - Sydney 36 CR
    • Wayne Koide
    Godot - J 105
    • Phillip Laby
    Gradient Vee - Marstrom M32
    • Randy Miller
    Hazardous Waste - J 105
    • Chuck Cihak
    Jabberwocky - J 105
    • Vaughan Reyff
    Jam Session - J 105
    • Adam Spiegel
    Javelin - J 105
    • Sergei Podshivalov
    JuJu - J 105
    • Tim Sullivan Eric Stang
    Kookaburra - J 120
    • Paul Caturegli
    • Rob Coulson
    • Michael Fingleton
    • Tom Grennan
    • Matt Hyne
    • Herb Kleekamp
    • Richard May
    • Shane Palmer
    • John Quackenbush
    Mojo - J 105
    • Jeff Littfin
    moonshine - J 105
    • David Mace
    Mr. Magoo - J 120 Custom
    • Stephen Madeira
    Orion - MOD70
    • Tom Siebel
    Perseverance - J 105
    • Steve Kent
    Risk - J 105
    • Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney
    Shadow - ProSail 40 Cat
    • Peter Stoneberg
    SmartRecruiters - Extreme 40
    • Jerome Ternynck
    Swiftsure - Schumacher 54
    • Sy Kleinman
    Walloping Swede - J 105
    • Theresa Brandner-Allen
    Whiplash - MC 38
    • Donald Payan
    Wonder - J 105
    • Tom Kennelly

    Original Event Site