Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2012 Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race

Saturday, September 01, 2012

Sarnia ONT, Canada

TRI - 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short Course

  • PHRF - CRU ASM (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    North Street 1 MI USA Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert
    1. 1
    1.0
    Ira 2 MI USA Knot Yours too Catalina 38 Glen Drabant
    1. 2
    2.0
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones
    1. 3
    3.0
    Watford 4 Ont CAN Iteru C & C 37+ Martin Benson
    1. 4
    4.0
    Milford 5 MI USA Hysteria Hunter 386SD Jerome Peariso
    1. 5
    5.0
    Lakeport 6 MI USA SISU S28.0B James Lay
    1. 7/DNS
    7.0

  • JAM 1 (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Marysville 1 MI USA Saminna Pearson Ronan/ Kinert
    1. 1
    1.0
    Fort Gratiot 2 MI USA Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe
    1. 2
    2.0
    Fort Gratiot 3 MI USA On A Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones
    1. 3
    3.0
    St. Clair 4 USA N/A Intrepid Catalina 30 Ken Gregg
    1. 4
    4.0
    Mason 5 MI USA Sacrebleu sloop Dennis Dudley
    1. 5
    5.0
    Port Huron 6 MI USA Irene M Catalina 34 SD Jimmy Paulus
    1. 7/DNS
    7.0

  • JAM 2 (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Attica 1 Mi. USA God Speed Luna Ann & Andy Patrias
    1. 1
    1.0
    Port Huron 2 MI USA Wyle E Chaser 29 Bill Dembek
    1. 2
    2.0
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan
    1. 3
    3.0
    Imlay City 4 MI USA Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge
    1. 4
    4.0
    White Lake 5 MI USA sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris
    1. 5
    5.0
    Port Huron 6 MI USA Musi-Cal Cal 25 Carol Cataldo
    1. 7/DNS
    7.0

    WL - 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short Course

  • PHRF C (PHRF - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Port Huron 1 MI USA Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass
    1. 1
    1.0
    Sarnia 2 Ont CAN M'or Flags Tartan 10 Tony Shepherd
    1. 2
    2.0
    Port Huron 3 MI USA Overdraft T-10 Brian Cann
    1. 3
    3.0
    Sarnia 4 Ont CAN Cygnus C&C 35 MK1 Chris Greensmith
    1. 4
    4.0
    Beverly Hills 5 MI USA Jewel Santana 35 Robert Moak
    1. 5
    5.0
    Sarnia 6 ONT Canada Bedlam C&C 35 Mk1 Andrew Stoesser
    1. 10/DNS
    10.0
    Petrolia 7 Ont CAN Mischief C&C 35 MK 1 Ken Colborne
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0
    Point Edward 8 On USA Mystery C&C 35 MK1 Stephen Jay
    1. 10/DNS
    10.0
    Grosse Pointe 9 MI USA Traitor C&C 35 Mk 1 David Keys
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0

  • PHRF D (PHRF - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Port Huron 1 MI USA Radio Flyer S2 7.9 Steve Beeler / Tom Vigrass
    1. 1
    1.0
    Troy 2 MI USA Spirit Capri 25 P. Eric Petersen
    1. 2
    2.0
    Beverly Hills 3 MI USA Marmalade Chaser 33 John Gallagher
    1. 3
    3.0
    Shelby Township 4 MI USA Rebel S2 7.9 OB John Spierling
    1. 4
    4.0
    ONT 5 Canada N/A Dynamo Humm C&C 30 Joe Davison
    1. 5
    5.0
    Port Huron 6 MI USA Firecracker Morgan 33/t Jim Kostoff
    1. 6
    6.0
    Fort Gratiot 7 MI USA Li'l Singva 30 Square Meter Kathy Duffy
    1. 7
    7.0
    port huron 8 mi. USA powwow 30 sq meter jeff chuck smith
    1. 8
    8.0
    Kenockee Twp. 9 MI USA Ondine 6 metre Jim Kinney
    1. 10/DNF
    10.0

  • PHRF E (PHRF - 7 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    St. Clair 1 USA N/A Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske
    1. 1
    1.0
    Yale 2 MI USA Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen
    1. 2
    2.0
    Kimball 3 MI USA Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland
    1. 3
    3.0
    Fair Haven 4 MI USA For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen
    1. 4
    4.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA Osprey Cal 27-1 Kenneth Forgiel
    1. 5
    5.0
    Kimball 6 MI USA Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann
    1. 8/DNF
    8.0
    Windsor 7 Ont CAN Shenanigans Viking 28 Kelly Johnson
    1. 8/RAF
    8.0

    WL - 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short Course

  • PHRF A (PHRF - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Point Edward 1 Ont CAN Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines
    1. 1
    1.0
    Point Edward 2 Ont CAN Canadian Yankee SR 33 Spike Boston
    1. 2
    2.0
    Marine City 3 USA N/A Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph
    1. 3
    3.0
    Port Huron 4 MI USA Major Detail J 35 William Vogan
    1. 4
    4.0
    Fort Gratiot 5 MI USA Steelin' Gold J 35 William White
    1. 5
    5.0
    Marysville 6 MI USA Griffin J 35 Chip Hayward
    1. 6
    6.0

  • PHRF B (PHRF - 5 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Fort Gratiot 1 MI USA RUM Soverel 33 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney
    1. 1
    1.0
    Sarnia 2 Ont CAN Ragtime J 35 Allan Schmidt
    1. 2
    2.0
    Croswell 3 MI USA Good Lookin J 105 Dean Walsh
    1. 3
    3.0
    Macomb 4 MI USA Absolute Peterson 37 Art Mason & Don Hinckfoot
    1. 4
    4.0
    Goerich 5 Ont CAN Shadowfax Viper 640 Steve Graff
    1. 5
    5.0

    Original Event Site