Regatta Pages

Home About Team Blog Map Other ORC Login Sign-up

2012 Whidbey Island Race Week

July 15 - July 20, 2012

Oak Harbor WA, USA

Race Week Course

  • P1 Super 30 Fleet (One Design - 10 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    West Vancouver 1 BC CAN Prowler FT 10M Kirk Leslie
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 5
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 9
    8. 6
    20.0
    Milwaukie 2 OR USA Charlie Mike FT 10M Charles Rice
    1. 4
    2. 8
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 4
    6. 4
    7. 3
    8. 5
    23.0
    Seattle 3 WA USA Nefarious Farr 30 Daniel Randolph
    1. 6
    2. 1
    3. 5
    4. 7
    5. 1
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 2.5
    25.5
    Hood River 4 OR USA Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton
    1. 8
    2. 5
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 5
    6. 6
    7. 2
    8. 1
    28.0
    Seattle 5 WA USA Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk
    1. 3
    2. 7
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 3
    7. 6
    8. 8
    28.0
    Vancouver 6 BC CAN 65 Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 7
    4. 8
    5. 7
    6. 2
    7. 7
    8. 4
    31.0
    Tacoma 7 WA USA Gardyloo Henderson 30 Eric Nelson
    1. 9
    2. 4
    3. 6
    4. 4
    5. 6
    6. 8
    7. 1
    8. 2.5
    31.5
    Newman Lake 8 WA USA Eye Eye J 90 David Cohen
    1. 7
    2. 6
    3. 8
    4. 2
    5. 8
    6. 7
    7. 4
    8. 7
    41.0
    Sumner 9 WA USA Tigger FT 10M Dan Walker
    1. 5
    2. 9
    3. 11/DNF
    4. 9
    5. 9
    6. 9
    7. 8
    8. 9
    58.0
    Edmonds 10 WA USA Kilo Synegy 1000 Team SLUT
    1. 11/DNC
    2. 11/DNC
    3. 11/DNC
    4. 11/DNC
    5. 11/DNC
    6. 11/DNC
    7. 11/DNC
    8. 11/DNC
    77.0

  • p4 Melges 24 (One Design - 6 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Seattle 1 WA USA Gravy Melges 24 Tom Norris
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 3/SCP
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9. 1
    10. 2
    18.0
    Bow 2 WA USA Wiggle Room Melges 24 chris johnson
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 2
    7. 4
    8. 5
    9. 4
    10. 1
    25.0
    Seattle 3 wa USA Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 2
    6. 4
    7. 1
    8. 4
    9. 2
    10. 3
    25.0
    Gig harbor 4 WA USA Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham
    1. 5
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 4
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 1
    9. 3
    10. 4
    29.0
    Salt Lake City 5 UT USA Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze
    1. 3
    2. 7/DNF
    3. 4
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 3
    9. 5
    10. 5
    30.0
    Nanaimo 6 BC CAN Nauti Girl Melges 24 Brad Bradley
    1. 7/DNC
    2. 7/DNC
    3. 7/DNC
    4. 7/DNC
    5. 7/DNC
    6. 7/DNC
    7. 7/DNC
    8. 7/DNC
    9. 7/DNC
    10. 7/DNC
    63.0

  • P5 J-105 (One Design - 8 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Seattle 1 WA USA Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 3
    9. 1
    14.0
    Eric Hopper 2 Matt Davis Portland Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk
    Bellevue 3 Wa USA Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 6
    5. 7
    6. 4
    7. 5
    8. 4
    9. 2
    25.0
    Seattle 4 WA USA Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 8
    8. 2
    9. 3
    29.0
    Lake Tapps 5 WA USA Last Tango J 105 Jim Geros
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 5
    7. 4
    8. 8
    9. 4
    29.0
    Poulsbo 6 WA USA Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 6
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 6
    7. 6
    8. 5
    9. 6
    44.0
    Seattle 7 WA USA Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock
    1. 7
    2. 6
    3. 7
    4. 7
    5. 4
    6. 7
    7. 2
    8. 6
    9. 7
    46.0
    Seattle 8 WA USA Life is Good J 105 Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers
    1. 8
    2. 8
    3. 8
    4. 8
    5. 8
    6. 8
    7. 3
    8. 7
    9. 8
    58.0

  • P6 Viper 640 (One Design - 12 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Long Beach 1 CA USA Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 6
    4. 2
    5. 4
    6. 2
    7. 1
    8. 4
    9. 5
    10. 1
    26.0
    Burlington 2 WA USA KAA Viper 640 Garrett Johns
    1. 2
    2. 5
    3. 2
    4. 4
    5. 3
    6. 4
    7. 2
    8. 2
    9. 6
    10. 2
    26.0
    Ladera Ranch 3 CA USA The F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears
    1. 3
    2. 6
    3. 1
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 5
    7. 6
    8. 1
    9. 9
    10. 4
    30.0
    Rancho Santa Fe 4 CA USA Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan
    1. 1
    2. 8
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 9
    7. 5
    8. 8
    9. 1
    10. 5
    34.0
    Harbor City 5 CA USA Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter
    1. 9
    2. 1
    3. 7
    4. 5
    5. 8
    6. 1
    7. 8
    8. 3
    9. 3
    10. 10
    45.0
    Anacortes 6 WA USA Barrel of Monkeys Viper 640 Scott Ellis
    1. 7
    2. 2
    3. 8
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 6
    7. 3
    8. 9
    9. 7
    10. 6
    51.0
    Seattle 7 WA USA Lift And Separate Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger
    1. 6
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 8
    5. 10
    6. 8
    7. 4
    8. 5
    9. 10
    10. 7
    56.0
    Seattle 8 WA USA Disaster Area Viper 640 Chris Winnard
    1. 8
    2. 9
    3. 5
    4. 9
    5. 9
    6. 3
    7. 7
    8. 7
    9. 2
    10. 8
    58.0
    Olympia 9 WA USA Dragonfly Viper 640 Rafe Beswick
    1. 10
    2. 10
    3. 10
    4. 10
    5. 5
    6. 7
    7. 9
    8. 10
    9. 4
    10. 3
    68.0
    Paradise Valley 10 AZ USA Boatshed.com Viper 640 Anthony Chapman
    1. 5
    2. 7
    3. 9
    4. 7
    5. 7
    6. 10
    7. 10
    8. 6
    9. 8
    10. 9
    68.0
    San Francisco 11 WA USA Dillagaf Viper 640 Drew Harper
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    7. 13/DNC
    8. 13/DNC
    9. 13/DNC
    104.0
    Rancho Santa Fe 12 CA USA Mr Potato Head Viper 640 Jeffrey Young
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    7. 13/DNC
    8. 13/DNC
    9. 13/DNC
    104.0

  • P7 Thunderbird (One Design - 16 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Mercer Island 1 WA USA Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 5
    7. 4
    8. 1
    9. 1
    10. 4
    25.0
    Victoria 2 BC CAN Sunday Thunderbird Duncan Stamper
    1. 2
    2. 10
    3. 6
    4. 3
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 3
    9. 3
    10. 3
    25.0
    San Diego 3 CA USA Compound X Thunderbird Kyle Henehan
    1. 4
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 7
    5. 8
    6. 1
    7. 5
    8. 2
    9. 4
    10. 2
    31.0
    Seattle 4 WA USA Hussy II Thunderbird Derek Ormerod
    1. 6
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 4
    5. 3
    6. 7
    7. 1
    8. 8
    9. 5
    10. 9
    38.0
    Seattle 5 WA USA Kuma SAn Thunderbird Stuart Burnell
    1. 3
    2. 6
    3. 2
    4. 8
    5. 10
    6. 3
    7. 3
    8. 5
    9. 7
    10. 8
    45.0
    Gig Harbor 6 WA USA Fandango Thunderbird Jaime Storkman
    1. 7
    2. 8
    3. 9
    4. 2
    5. 6
    6. 8
    7. 8
    8. 4
    9. 2
    10. 1
    46.0
    Bainbridge Island 7 WA USA Invader Thunderbird Kevin & Tim Carey
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 12
    4. 8/SCP
    5. 4
    6. 6
    7. 7
    8. 9
    9. 6
    10. 5
    47.0
    Port Townsend 8 WA USA Dorado Thunderbird Joe Daubenberger
    1. 8
    2. 11
    3. 7
    4. 9
    5. 7
    6. 4
    7. 6
    8. 15
    9. 8
    10. 6
    66.0
    Everett 9 WA USA Thunderbaby Thunderbird Duane Emnott
    1. 9
    2. 5
    3. 17/DNF
    4. 14
    5. 5
    6. 10
    7. 9
    8. 7
    9. 12
    10. 7
    78.0
    Seattle 10 WA USA Nutter Butter Thunderbird Gordon Hofman
    1. 12
    2. 7
    3. 13
    4. 10
    5. 9
    6. 11
    7. 10
    8. 6
    9. 11
    10. 17/DNC
    89.0
    Bremerton 11 WA USA Swan Thunderbird Gary Davis
    1. 11
    2. 13
    3. 10
    4. 6
    5. 11
    6. 9
    7. 11
    8. 12
    9. 13
    10. 11
    94.0
    Geelong 12 Victoria AUS Water Torture Thunderbird Kevin Battye
    1. 13
    2. 9
    3. 5
    4. 12
    5. 15/SCP
    6. 12
    7. 13
    8. 14
    9. 9
    10. 13
    100.0
    Gig Harbor 13 WA USA Cuatro Vientos Thunderbird Mike Tunney
    1. 10
    2. 12
    3. 11
    4. 17/DNS
    5. 16
    6. 14
    7. 12
    8. 11
    9. 10
    10. 12
    108.0
    Lynnwood 14 WA USA Flair Thunderbird Fred Ehrlich
    1. 15
    2. 15
    3. 8
    4. 11
    5. 13
    6. 13
    7. 15
    8. 13
    9. 15
    10. 10
    113.0
    Redmond 15 WA USA Sir Hiss VIPER 640 Brian Knapik
    1. 14
    2. 14
    3. 14
    4. 13
    5. 15
    6. 15
    7. 14
    8. 10
    9. 14
    10. 17/DNF
    123.0
    Seattle 16 WA USA Williwaw Thunderbird Jonathan Hoskins
    1. 16
    2. 16
    3. 15
    4. 17/DNF
    5. 14
    6. 16
    7. 17/DNF
    8. 17/DNC
    9. 17/DNF
    10. 17/DNC
    145.0

  • P2 PHRF 2 (PHRF - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Vancouver 1 BC CAN Diva J 109 Jim Prentice
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 5
    8. 1
    10.0
    Bainbridge island 2 WA USA UNO Sierra 26x Brad Butler
    1. 1
    2. 6
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 3
    6. 1
    7. 3
    8. 3
    16.0
    Vancouver 3 BC CAN Astral Plane J 109 S. Adam Korbin
    1. 3
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 5
    7. 1
    8. 2
    18.0
    Seattle 4 WA USA Tantivy J 109 Joe James
    1. 4
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 4
    6. 4
    7. 2
    8. 5
    23.0
    Snoqualmie 5 WA USA Absolutely One Ton Charlie Macaulay
    1. 8
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 5
    5. 5
    6. 3
    7. 6
    8. 7
    34.0
    Puyallup 6 WA USA Grace E J 35 Brian White
    1. 6
    2. 8
    3. 8
    4. 4
    5. 8
    6. 9
    7. 7
    8. 4
    45.0
    Delta 7 BC CAN Avalanche Express 37 MK II Kelly Penney
    1. 5
    2. 5
    3. 6
    4. 7
    5. 6
    6. 8
    7. 9
    8. 9
    46.0
    Bothell 8 WA USA Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney
    1. 7
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 8
    5. 7
    6. 7
    7. 8
    8. 6
    49.0
    Tacoma 9 WA USA Jeopardy J 109 Edward Pinkham
    1. 9
    2. 9
    3. 9
    4. 9
    5. 9
    6. 6
    7. 4
    8. 10
    55.0
    Kirkland 10 WA USA Surt C&C 41 Mike Sinclair
    1. 11
    2. 10
    3. 10
    4. 10
    5. 10
    6. 10
    7. 10
    8. 8
    68.0
    Monroe 11 WA USA Bergen Viking J 35 Svein Ellingsen
    1. 10
    2. 11
    3. 11
    4. 11
    5. 11
    6. 12/DNF
    7. 12/DNF
    8. 11
    77.0

  • P3 PHRF 3 (PHRF - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Tacoma 1 WA USA Slick J 29 Bob Mayfield / Pat Nelson
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 0
    8.0
    Seattle 2 WA USA Dangerous When Wet Davidson 30 Bryan Agnetta
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 0
    9.0
    Edmonds 3 WA USA Shoot The Moon IOR 2 ton Donald Wills II
    1. 4
    2. 3
    3. 5
    4. 4
    5. 7
    6. 3
    7. 4
    8. 0
    23.0
    Seattle 4 WA USA Corvo J 33 Tom Kerr
    1. 3
    2. 8
    3. 3
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 4
    7. 6
    8. 0
    28.0
    Seattle 5 WA USA Here & Now J29 Pat Denney
    1. 5
    2. 6
    3. 4
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 7
    7. 8
    8. 0
    31.0
    Edmonds 6 WA USA Kiwi Express Farr 1020 Reinhard Freywald
    1. 9
    2. 5
    3. 7
    4. 8
    5. 3
    6. 6
    7. 7
    8. 0
    36.0
    Federal Way 7 WA USA What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 Gary Morgan Chris Yob
    1. 8
    2. 4
    3. 8
    4. 7
    5. 9
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 0
    37.0
    Calgary 8 AB USA Altia C&C 99 Paul McGarvey
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 6
    4. 9
    5. 5
    6. 9
    7. 11
    8. 0
    42.0
    Victoria 9 BC CAN X-S Hotfoot 30 Colin Nichols
    1. 7
    2. 9
    3. 9
    4. 10
    5. 10
    6. 8
    7. 2
    8. 0
    45.0
    Victoria 10 BC CAN No - Name J 29 Richard McVey
    1. 10
    2. 11
    3. 10
    4. 3
    5. 8
    6. 10
    7. 10
    8. 0
    51.0
    Port Townsend 11 WA USA Silent Way Columbia 30SY Larry Fisher
    1. 11
    2. 10
    3. 11
    4. 11
    5. 11
    6. 11
    7. 9
    63.0

  • P8 PHRF 8 (PHRF - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Bainbridge Island 1 WA USA Ogopogo Dart April Butler
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 3
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 1
    11.0
    Underwood 2 WA USA Octopussy Rocket 22 Chris Lloyd
    1. 2
    2. 5
    3. 1
    4. 4
    5. 4
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 2
    15.0
    Summerland 3 BC CAN South Lake Union Trolley Rocket 22 Aaron Leskosek
    1. 4
    2. 6
    3. 7
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 3
    7. 2
    8. 4
    22.0
    Duvall 4 WA USA DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 7
    7. 6
    8. 5
    33.0
    Seattle 5 WA USA Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte
    1. 8
    2. 4
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 5
    6. 6
    7. 4
    8. 8
    34.0
    Hood River 6 OR USA Moxie Express 27 Bill Sumerfield
    1. 7
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 9
    5. 7
    6. 4
    7. 8
    8. 6
    37.0
    Woodinville 7 WA USA Skye Rocket J 80 William Mckinnon
    1. 6
    2. 8
    3. 6
    4. 8
    5. 3
    6. 5
    7. 5
    8. 12/DNC
    41.0
    Seattle 8 WA USA The Kraken Santa Cruz 27 Troy Fields / Danielle DeVoe
    1. 5
    2. 7
    3. 8
    4. 5
    5. 9
    6. 8
    7. 7
    8. 7
    47.0
    Seattle 9 WA USA Crazy Ivan J 80 Steve Moe
    1. 12/DNF
    2. 9
    3. 9
    4. 7
    5. 8
    6. 9
    7. 9
    8. 3
    54.0
    Anacortes 10 WA USA Zipper Ultimate 20 Mark Dobie
    1. 12/DNC
    2. 12/DNC
    3. 12/DNC
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 12/DNC
    84.0
    Long Beach 11 CA USA Vapor B-25 Bill Boyd
    1. 12/DNC
    2. 12/DNC
    3. 12/DNC
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 12/DNC
    84.0

  • P9 PHRF 9 (PHRF - 12 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Hood River 1 OR USA Blue Martini Olson 911 Laney Gale
    1. 1
    2. 6
    3. 1
    4. 1
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    7.0
    Montesano 2 WA USA Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 J Rosenbach
    1. 2
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 2
    5. 3
    6. 2
    7. 2
    8. 2
    15.0
    Seattle 3 WA USA Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 2
    4. 3
    5. 2
    6. 5
    7. 3
    8. 3
    21.0
    Kirkland 4 WA USA Rubicon S2 9.1 Dan Olson
    1. 3
    2. 1
    3. 6
    4. 6
    5. 4
    6. 3
    7. 5
    8. 5
    27.0
    Corvallis 5 OR USA Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer
    1. 5
    2. 3
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 4
    7. 4
    8. 4
    27.0
    Seattle 6 WA USA For Sail J 30 Grady Morgan
    1. 7
    2. 5
    3. 5
    4. 5
    5. 6
    6. 7
    7. 7
    8. 6
    41.0
    Seattle 7 WA USA Mata Hari Catalina Paul Walchenbach
    1. 6
    2. 7
    3. 7
    4. 7
    5. 7
    6. 6
    7. 8
    8. 7
    47.0
    Kenmore 8 WA USA Grayling Q-class Duke Phan
    1. 8
    2. 10/SCP
    3. 8
    4. 8
    5. 8
    6. 8
    7. 6
    8. 13/DNS
    56.0
    West Vancouver 9 BC CAN Nunnehi Olson 911Se Bruce Winfield
    1. 13/DNC
    2. 13/DNC
    3. 13/DNC
    4. 13/DNC
    5. 13/DNC
    6. 13/DNC
    7. 13/DNC
    8. 13/DNC
    91.0

  • P10 PHRF 10 (PHRF - 11 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Portland 1 OR USA Dragonfly Martin 241 Karen Anderson
    1. 1
    2. 1
    3. 1
    4. 6
    5. 1
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 1
    7.0
    Coupeville 2 WA USA Magic Juan San Juan 24 Shannon Buys
    1. 9
    2. 3
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 3
    6. 3
    7. 2
    8. 8
    22.0
    Porland 3 OR USA Skookum Too Martin 241 George Brown
    1. 5
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 7
    5. 4
    6. 4
    7. 9
    8. 3
    29.0
    Oak Harbor 4 WA USA Skamokawa San Juan Dave Steckman
    1. 7
    2. 5
    3. 5
    4. 2
    5. 2
    6. 6
    7. 4
    8. 6
    30.0
    Eastsound 5 WA USA Crazy I Soling Chris White
    1. 8
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 4
    5. 5
    6. 2
    7. 3
    8. 7
    32.0
    Corvallis 6 OR USA Asta Olson 25 Chris & Denise Murschel
    1. 6
    2. 6
    3. 3
    4. 5
    5. 6
    6. 5
    7. 6
    8. 12/DNC
    37.0
    St. Helens 7 OR USA Kermit Martin 241 Michael Stainsby
    1. 3
    2. 7
    3. 9
    4. 3
    5. 7
    6. 9
    7. 7
    8. 4
    40.0
    Oak Harbor 8 WA USA yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb
    1. 4
    2. 9
    3. 6
    4. 9
    5. 8
    6. 7
    7. 5
    8. 5
    44.0
    Oak Harbor 9 WA USA Lucky Jim J 24 Jim McAlpine
    1. 2
    2. 10
    3. 8
    4. 8
    5. 9
    6. 8
    7. 8
    8. 2
    45.0
    Kennewick 10 WA USA Adventure Capri 25 Kenny Dyer
    1. 10
    2. 8
    3. 10
    4. 10
    5. 10
    6. 10
    7. 10
    8. 9
    67.0
    Des Moines 11 WA USA No Wimps Merrit 25 Nick Fannin
    1. 12/DNC
    2. 12/DNC
    3. 12/DNC
    4. 12/DNC
    5. 12/DNC
    6. 12/DNC
    7. 12/DNC
    8. 12/DNC
    84.0

  • P0 PHRF 0 (PHRF - 9 Boats)
  • City Place State Country Yacht Name Yacht Type Owner/Skipper Results Total
    Normandy Park 1 WA USA Shrek 1D35 John Hoag
    1. 2
    2. 1
    3. 2
    4. 1
    5. 2
    6. 1
    7. 1
    8. 2
    10.0
    Seattle 2 WA USA Ballistic Melges Brad Cole
    1. 1
    2. 3
    3. 1
    4. 2
    5. 1
    6. 7
    7. 2
    8. 1
    11.0
    West Vancouver 3 BC CAN Radical Departure 1D35 Andre Wojcieszek
    1. 6
    2. 2
    3. 4
    4. 3
    5. 5
    6. 4
    7. 5
    8. 4
    27.0
    Seattle 4 WA USA Jack Rabbit CM 1200 Leif Fuhriman
    1. 4
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 5
    5. 4
    6. 5
    7. 4
    8. 5
    31.0
    Anacortes 5 wa USA Teddy Bear Davidson 40 Gray Hawken
    1. 5/SCP
    2. 5
    3. 8
    4. 7
    5. 3
    6. 2
    7. 6
    8. 8
    36.0
    West Vancouver 6 BC CAN The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy
    1. 8
    2. 6
    3. 5
    4. 6
    5. 6
    6. 3
    7. 7
    8. 3
    36.0
    Seattle 7 WA USA White Cloud Cookson 12m Steve Johnson
    1. 5
    2. 8
    3. 3
    4. 4
    5. 8
    6. 8
    7. 3
    8. 6
    37.0
    Blaine 8 WA USA Extreme 1D 35 John Gerity
    1. 7
    2. 7
    3. 6
    4. 8
    5. 7
    6. 6
    7. 8
    8. 7
    48.0
    Kansas city 9 MO USA Adalgisa J 111 Lynn Adkins
    1. 9
    2. 9
    3. 9
    4. 9
    5. 9
    6. 9
    7. 9
    8. 9
    63.0

    Original Event Site